TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/04/2013 10:39:31 PM

Class Championship

Printed on : 21/04/2013 10:39:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 10 on 20/04/2013 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 125 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 17.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 3.0C 1.0 1.0
2 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 18.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN 4.0C 1.0 1.0 [4.0L] [4.0L] [4.0L]
3 3031 Cheeky Monkey M Lawrence 21.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for 505 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8637 The Beast M Lawrence 10.0 [3.0C] 2.0C 1.0 ABN 1.0 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L [2.0L] [2.0L]
2 8637 The Beast B Fentiman 16.0 1.0 3.0L 3.0L ABN 3.0L 3.0L 3.0L [3.0L] [3.0L] [3.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Brolga17 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0] [1.1U] [2.0F]

Series Results [Class ET] for Castle 550 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 517 Imprimis H Schepers 11.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 ABN 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L [2.0L] [2.0L] [2.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Explorer 16 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 53 Old Salt R Clinch 9.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [5.0C] [3.0] [3.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0F
2 0 James Pearl A Kitney 17.0 2.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] ABN 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0L 5.0L [5.0L]
3 121 Fiz IV P Wright 19.0 [7.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] ABN 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0L 5.0L 5.0L
4 47 Merlin E Voran 24.0 [7.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] ABN 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 3.0Q 3.0L 3.0L
5 93 Paladin R Humphries 32.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 2.0 ABN 6.0L 6.0L 6.0L 6.0L [6.0L] [6.0L]
6 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 36.0 1.0 7.0L 7.0L ABN 7.0L 7.0L 7.0L [7.0L] [7.0L] [7.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Gem 550 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 155 Zephre A Wilson 11.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 ABN 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L [2.0L] [2.0L] [2.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Hartley 16 up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 2.0 2.0 [8.0C] 2.0 [2.0] [2.0]
2 441 Phantom A O'Brien 15.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] [9.0C] ABN 1.0 1.0 8.0C 1.0 1.0 3.0
3 800 Whispering T Burke 15.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 ABN 3.0 3.0 [8.0C] [3.6U] 3.0 [6.0]
4 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 25.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] [9.0C] ABN 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0C 5.0
5 1143 Mary J Thomas D 27.0 5.0 [9.0C] 5.0F ABN 6.0 [6.0F] 2.0 5.0 4.0 [8.0F]
6 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 30.0 3.0 [9.0C] 3.0 ABN [9.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 4.0 [8.0C] 4.0
7 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 42.0 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] ABN [9.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0
8 639 Phoenix P Yeates 45.0 4.0 9.0C 9.0C ABN 5.0 9.0L 9.0L [9.0L] [9.0L] [9.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 52 Hobbit N Murphy 14.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C] [3.0C] [3.0C] 2.0C 1.0 2.0L
2 24 Tarquin C Theodore 16.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 [3.0L] [3.0L] [3.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 597 Electrafy L Raymond 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [3.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0C] [1.0]
2 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 12.0 [4.0C] 2.0 2.0 ABN 3.0C [3.0F] [3.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0
3 448 Frantic L Nagy 20.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 ABN 4.0L 4.0L 4.0L [4.0L] [4.0L] [4.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for KittyCat up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 737 Kiss This L Kiss 8.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 3.0C 1.0
2 333 Super Grove I Kiss 16.0 4.0C 4.0C 2.0 ABN 2.0 2.0 [4.0C] 2.0 [4.0L] [4.0L]
3 14 Photon I McGrath 22.9 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN 4.0C [4.0C] [4.0C] [4.0C] 3.0C 3.9U

Series Results [Class ET] for Mirror up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 70662 Bob A Scott-Murphy 11.0 [3.0C] [3.0C] [3.0C] ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0L 2.0L
2 13178 Nefertiti M Fitzpatrick 16.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 ABN 3.0L 3.0L 3.0L [3.0L] [3.0L] [3.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 10.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 ABN 2.0 [10.0C] 1.0 [9.0C] 2.0 [9.0L]
2 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 13.0 [4.0] 3.0 1.0 ABN [11.0C] [5.0F] 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
3 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 14.0 1.0 [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 1.0 [10.0C] 9.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0
4 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich 21.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
5 584 Slingshot L Hunt 25.0 3.0 4.0 [6.0] ABN 5.0 5.0S 3.0 5.0 [9.0C] [7.0F]
6 2524 Jack Maloney D Beck 31.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 ABN [8.0F] [10.0C] 5.0 [9.0C] 6.0 7.0F
7 1610 Reckless S Forster 34.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 3.0 10.0C 9.0C 3.0 5.0 4.0
8 2586 Rince Wind Jammie and Alice 52.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 11.0C 1.0 10.0L 10.0L 10.0L 10.0L
9 2859 G Taylor P Matthew 54.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 11.0C 10.0C 9.0C 7.0S 8.0S 9.0L
10 2644 Daryl J K King 61.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] [15.0C] ABN 6.0 11.0L 11.0L 11.0L 11.0L 11.0L
11 2859 G Taylor F Ellis 71.0 [17.0C] 6.0 5.0 ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L] [15.0L]
12 2644 Daryl J S Hawkins 79.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] 4.0 ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L]
13 2644 Daryl J A O'Brien 82.0 [17.0C] 2.0 16.0L ABN 16.0L 16.0L 16.0L 16.0L [16.0L] [16.0L]
14 2337 R Humphries M Laing 84.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] 9.0F ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L]
14 2299 Violet J Gwinner 84.0 [17.0C] [16.0C] 9.0F ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L]
16 2585 Margaret S M Morrissey 92.0 7.0F 17.0L 17.0L ABN 17.0L 17.0L 17.0L [17.0L] [17.0L] [17.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for PaperTiger up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2854 paper tiger Wayne ? 12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L [2.0L] [2.0L] [2.0L]

Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1647 Seabeat A Keil 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 [13.0L] [13.0L]
2 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 ABN [2.0] [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0
3 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 31.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0C 3.0 5.0F
4 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson 39.0 [15.0C] 4.0 5.0 ABN 4.0 [14.0C] 6.0 7.0 13.0L [13.0L]
5 1859 Flyte R O'Hagan 41.0 4.0S [15.0C] 4.0 ABN [14.0C] [14.0C] 3.0 4.0 13.0L 13.0L
6 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 54.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 5.0 13.0C 2.0 6.0L
7 164 Christina C Pelosi-Thyme 56.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 5.0 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 5.0F 5.0F
8 534 Xaloc B Fentiman 62.0 [15.0C] 3.0 [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 5.0 13.0L 13.0L
9 255 Leaky I Collins 64.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 4.0 14.0C 6.0 13.0L 13.0L
10 622 Sea Legs K Holland 66.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 6.0C 5.0F
11 1616 Makeway N Clifford 71.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 3.0 13.0L 13.0L
12 850 Goblin John T 77.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 9.0F 13.0L 13.0L
13 534 Xaloc E Dicken 78.0 15.0C 15.0C 3.0 ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L] [15.0L] [15.0L]
14 1616 Makeway D Keil 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0L 14.0L 14.0L

Series Results [Class ET] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 10 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 37 Pedina D'oro J Rees 9.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] ABN 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] 1.0 1.0 4.0S
2 U100 Neried A Banks 15.0 3.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] ABN 2.0 [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0S
3 63 Gypsy Rose P Endler 17.0 2.0 [6.0C] 2.0F ABN 3.0 2.0 [6.0C] [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0F
4 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 31.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 [6.0L] [6.0L] [6.0L]
5 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 31.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN [6.0C] [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 5.0L 5.0L