TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/04/2013 9:53:40 PM

RACE 20 [13/04/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H21

Printed on : 21/04/2013 9:53:40 PM

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:18:20 0.922 01:12:13 1.0 0.922

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:17:07 0.900 01:09:24 1.0 0.900

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 59:18 0.909 53:54 1.0 0.909
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 58:16 0.988 57:34 2.0 0.972

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 55:00 0.981 53:57 1.0 0.981
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 59:34 0.929 55:20 2.0 0.923
3 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:01:57 0.942 58:21 3.0 0.924

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 58:42 1.009 59:14 1.0 1.020
2 2644 Daryl J Pacer A O'Brien 01:01:30 0.998 01:01:23 2.0 1.000
3 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:09:08 0.894 01:01:48 3.0 0.894
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:04:42 0.974 01:03:01 4.0 0.969
5 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:12:35 0.916 01:06:29 5.0 0.900
6 2859 G Taylor Pacer F Ellis 01:22:19 0.975 01:20:16 6.0 0.951

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:00:59 0.950 57:56 1.0 0.961
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 59:50 1.013 01:00:37 2.0 1.013
3 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:09:34 0.876 01:00:56 3.0 0.875
4 534 Xaloc Sabre B Fentiman 01:08:29 0.975 01:06:46 4.0 0.953