TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/04/2013 10:05:52 PM

RACE 17 [23/03/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H18

Printed on : 3/04/2013 10:05:52 PM

505 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 47:40 1.000 47:40 1.0 1.000

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 59:15 0.922 54:38 1.0 0.922

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 51:31 0.900 46:22 1.0 0.900

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 42:20 0.972 41:09 1.0 0.975
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 44:43 0.932 41:41 2.0 0.932
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 44:55 0.929 41:44 3.0 0.929
4 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 43:07 0.995 42:54 4.0 0.988
5 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 48:12 0.911 43:55 5.0 0.900
6 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 58:13 0.861 50:08 6.0 0.839

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 37:22 0.986 36:51 1.0 0.986
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 47:13 1.000 47:13 2.0 0.975

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 36:31 0.926 33:49 1.0 0.926
2 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:41 0.970 34:37 2.0 0.964

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 44:26 1.000 44:26 1.0 1.004
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 45:45 0.988 45:12 2.0 0.988
3 2644 Daryl J Pacer A O'Brien 46:01 0.993 45:42 3.0 0.990
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 48:06 0.953 45:50 4.0 0.950
5 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 46:48 1.026 48:01 5.0 1.011
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis   1.000   7.0  

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 38:39 1.013 39:09 1.0 1.013
2 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 48:17 0.884 42:41 2.0 0.866
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 46:50 0.985 46:08 3.0 0.960
DNF 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson   0.883   5.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 54:48 0.914 50:05 1.0 0.914
2 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 59:03 0.911 53:48 2.0 0.895