TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/04/2013 10:06:42 PM

RACE 17 [23/03/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H18

Printed on : 3/04/2013 10:06:42 PM

505 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 8637 The Beast 505 M Lawrence 47:40 1.0

Brolga17 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 59:15 1.0

Explorer 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 51:31 1.0

Hartley 16 Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 42:20 1.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 43:07 2.0
3 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 44:43 3.0
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 44:55 4.0
5 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 48:12 5.0
6 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 58:13 6.0

Impulse Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 37:22 1.0
2 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 47:13 2.0

KittyCat Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:41 1.0
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 36:31 2.0

Pacer Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2959 Vivacious Pacer A Pickard 44:26 1.0
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 45:45 2.0
3 2644 Daryl J Pacer A O'Brien 46:01 3.0
4 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 46:48 4.0
5 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 48:06 5.0
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer F Ellis   7.0

Sabre Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 38:39 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 46:50 2.0
3 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 48:17 3.0
DNF 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson   5.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class Elapsed Time results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 54:48 1.0
2 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 59:03 2.0