TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/03/2013 9:39:24 PM

RACE 14 [23/02/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H14

Printed on : 5/03/2013 9:39:24 PM

125 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 01:44:51 0.928 01:37:18 1.0 0.928

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:57:19 0.922 01:48:10 1.0 0.922

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:37:28 0.929 01:30:33 1.0 0.929
2 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 02:08:30 0.883 01:53:28 2.0 0.861

Impulse Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 448 Frantic Impulse L Nagy 01:36:22 1.000 01:36:22 1.0 1.000

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:36:35 0.904 01:27:19 1.0 0.913
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:33:22 0.973 01:30:51 2.0 0.973
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:34:04 0.995 01:33:36 3.0 0.988
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:41:48 0.932 01:34:53 4.0 0.922
5 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:41:00 1.018 01:42:49 5.0 0.993
DNF 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt   0.899   8.0  
DNF 2585 Margaret S Pacer AngelaKristina M   1.000   8.0  

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:43:30 0.877 01:30:46 1.0 0.883
2 1916 I'm Troppo Too Sabre M Shaw 01:33:26 1.000 01:33:26 2.0 1.000
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:41:01 0.998 01:40:49 3.0 0.980
4 164 Christina Sabre C Pelosi-Thyme 01:45:19 0.975 01:42:41 4.0 0.953

Ultimate 18 DK Class Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 02:12:09 0.864 01:54:11 1.0 0.864
2 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK P Nancarrow 01:55:26 1.000 01:55:26 2.0 0.997
DUT 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees   0.914