TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/02/2013 8:49:59 PM

RACE 12 [9/02/2013] Handicap Series

Handicap H12

Printed on : 18/02/2013 8:49:59 PM

125 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 01:24:42 0.913 01:43:06 1.0 0.913

Brolga17 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
DNF 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris   0.922   2.0  

Explorer 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A Kitney 01:36:48 0.959 02:03:46 1.0 0.959
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:43:41 0.902 02:04:42 2.0 0.900
DUT 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright   0.989      

Hartley 16 Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:16:22 0.990 01:40:48 1.0 0.997
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:21:20 0.954 01:43:28 2.0 0.954
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:23:56 0.925 01:43:31 3.0 0.925
4 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:18:22 0.997 01:44:10 4.0 0.995
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   0.894   6.0  

KittyCat Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:30:52 0.970 01:28:08 1.0 0.970
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:36:02 0.932 01:29:30 2.0 0.928

Pacer Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:15:52 1.019 01:43:04 1.0 1.028
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:20:31 0.995 01:46:49 2.0 0.995
3 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:29:32 0.900 01:47:27 3.0 0.899
4 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:29:30 0.910 01:48:36 4.0 0.906
5 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck 01:39:45 0.939 02:04:53 5.0 0.916

Sabre Class Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:31:48 0.877 01:47:21 1.0 0.881
2 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 01:30:10 0.898 01:47:57 2.0 0.901
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:22:10 0.997 01:49:13 3.0 0.997
4 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 01:31:30 0.918 01:52:00 4.0 0.912
5 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:32:30 0.912 01:52:29 5.0 0.905
6 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:23:54 1.025 01:54:40 6.0 1.013
DNF 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland   0.891   9.0  
DNS 233 Excell Sabre Frank ?   1.000   9.0