TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/02/2013 8:42:11 PM

RACE 7 [1/12/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H7

Printed on : 18/02/2013 8:42:11 PM

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T CHC Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:14:58 0.873 133.8 01:05:13 0.890 1.0
2 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:16:38 1.040 118.5 01:07:15 1.052 2.0
3 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:08:33 1.019 138.4 01:07:17 1.030 3.0
4 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:22:40 1.040 126.4 01:08:01 1.049 4.0
5 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:26:59 0.994 126.4 01:08:24 1.001 5.0
6 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:25:30 0.959 118.5 01:09:12 0.963 6.0
7 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:28:58 0.992 127.5 01:09:14 0.996 7.0
8 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:33:54 0.947 127.5 01:09:45 0.949 8.0
9 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:36:34 0.920 127.0 01:09:57 0.921 9.0
10 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:27:41 1.014 127.0 01:10:00 1.015 10.0
11 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:34:46 0.940 127.0 01:10:08 0.941 11.0
12 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:33:52 0.955 127.5 01:10:18 0.955 12.0
13 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 01:09:39 1.083 143.0 01:10:19 1.083 13.0
14 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:32:39 0.961 126.4 01:10:26 0.961 14.0
15 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:29:35 0.997 126.4 01:10:39 0.996 15.0
16 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:34:16 0.958 127.5 01:10:50 0.956 16.0
17 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 01:37:35 0.923 127.0 01:10:55 0.921 17.0
18 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:28:56 1.016 127.0 01:11:09 1.013 18.0
19 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:28:16 1.031 127.5 01:11:23 1.027 19.0
20 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:26:22 0.827 133.3 01:11:26 0.824 20.0
21 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 01:16:14 0.944 133.8 01:11:43 0.939 21.0
22 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 01:38:00 0.934 127.0 01:12:04 0.928 22.0
23 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:21:30 0.904 133.8 01:13:25 0.894 23.0
24 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 01:42:34 0.917 127.0 01:14:04 0.905 24.0
25 2583 Dorothy L Pacer Ken And Jim 01:37:11 1.000 127.5 01:16:13 0.981 25.0
26 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 01:40:28 0.954 123.0 01:17:56 0.931 26.0
27 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:27:10 0.962 138.4 01:20:48 0.938 27.0
DNF 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A Kitney   0.961 138.4     31.0
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous   0.935 126.4     31.0
DSQ 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien   1.035 126.4     31.0