TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/12/2012 10:02:34 PM

RACE 5 [17/11/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H5 (Lipton Cup Race 2)

Printed on : 10/12/2012 10:02:34 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 46:41 0.913 42:37 1.0 0.913

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 45:08 0.935 42:12 1.0 0.935
2 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran 54:44 0.973 53:15 2.0 0.949

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 46:35 0.941 43:50 1.0 0.942
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 44:19 0.993 44:00 2.0 0.993
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 47:56 0.919 44:03 3.0 0.919
4 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 47:01 0.943 44:20 4.0 0.941
5 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 44:33 1.000 44:33 5.0 0.997
DUT 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath   1.011      

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 49:18 1.000 49:18 1.0 1.000

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 32:19 1.009 48:54 1.0 1.009

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 49:14 0.908 44:42 1.0 0.908
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 45:28 0.984 44:44 2.0 0.984
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 46:28 0.993 46:08 3.0 0.985
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 49:29 0.936 46:19 4.0 0.928

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 44:18 1.002 44:23 1.0 1.013
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 45:53 0.974 44:41 2.0 0.983
3 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 50:53 0.910 46:18 3.0 0.910
4 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 50:16 0.965 48:30 4.0 0.954
5 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 54:39 0.916 50:04 5.0 0.899
6 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 57:08 0.907 51:49 6.0 0.884

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 53:35 0.914 48:58 1.0 0.914
2 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 54:10 0.968 52:26 2.0 0.952
3 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 57:54 1.000 57:54 3.0 0.975