TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/12/2012 9:47:30 PM

RACE 4 [17/11/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H4 (Lipton Cup Race 1)

Printed on : 10/12/2012 9:47:30 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 52:36 0.913 48:01 1.0 0.913

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran 57:40 0.973 56:07 1.0 0.973
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:09:36 0.959 01:06:45 2.0 0.935

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 51:09 0.941 48:08 1.0 0.941
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 51:08 0.943 48:13 2.0 0.943
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 49:09 0.997 49:00 3.0 0.993
4 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 48:57 1.005 49:12 4.0 1.000
5 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 53:39 0.926 49:41 5.0 0.919
DUT 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath   1.011      

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 57:59 1.000 57:59 1.0 1.000

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 33:57 1.009 51:24 1.0 1.009

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 49:32 0.979 48:30 1.0 0.984
2 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 54:31 0.908 49:30 2.0 0.908
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 53:01 0.936 49:37 3.0 0.935
4 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 50:51 0.999 50:48 4.0 0.993
5 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 54:05 0.943 51:00 5.0 0.936

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 48:54 0.988 48:19 1.0 1.002
2 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 54:01 0.899 48:34 2.0 0.910
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 52:24 0.974 51:02 3.0 0.974
4 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 54:32 0.975 53:10 4.0 0.965
5 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:00:03 0.926 55:36 5.0 0.907
6 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 59:57 0.937 56:10 6.0 0.916

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:05:02 0.914 59:26 1.0 0.914
2 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 01:05:38 0.989 01:04:55 2.0 0.968