TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/12/2012 10:03:12 PM

RACE 5 [17/11/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H5 (Lipton Cup Race 2)

Printed on : 10/12/2012 10:03:12 PM

125 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 46:41 1.0

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 45:08 1.0
2 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran 54:44 2.0

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 44:19 1.0
2 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 44:33 2.0
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 46:35 3.0
4 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 47:01 4.0
5 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 47:56 5.0
DUT 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath    

Hartley 18 MA Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 49:18 1.0

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 32:19 1.0

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 45:28 1.0
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 46:28 2.0
3 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 49:14 3.0
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 49:29 4.0

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 44:18 1.0
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 45:53 2.0
3 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 50:16 3.0
4 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 50:53 4.0
5 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 54:39 5.0
6 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 57:08 6.0

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 53:35 1.0
2 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 54:10 2.0
3 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler 57:54 3.0