TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/12/2012 10:57:28 PM

RACE 3 [10/11/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H3

Printed on : 1/12/2012 10:57:28 PM

Brolga17 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris 01:53:13 0.922 01:44:23 1.0 0.922

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:44:28 0.959 01:40:11 1.0 0.959
DSQ 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran   0.973   3.0  

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:32:54 0.936 01:26:57 1.0 0.941
2 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:28:28 1.005 01:28:54 2.0 1.005
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:29:58 1.000 01:29:58 3.0 0.997
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:37:46 0.931 01:31:01 4.0 0.926
5 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T Demosthenous 01:55:55 0.965 01:51:52 5.0 0.941
DUT 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke   0.943      

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:18:53 0.986 01:17:47 1.0 0.986
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:30:12 0.968 01:27:19 2.0 0.944

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:06:58 0.970 01:04:58 1.0 0.970
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:13:38 0.953 01:10:10 2.0 0.935

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 01:06:13 1.009 01:40:14 1.0 1.009

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:28:56 0.969 01:26:11 1.0 0.979
2 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:35:42 0.936 01:29:34 2.0 0.936
3 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:35:06 0.943 01:29:41 3.0 0.943
4 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:27:49 1.033 01:30:43 4.0 1.030
5 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:45:09 0.927 01:37:28 5.0 0.908
DNS 2859 G Taylor Pacer P Matthew   1.000   7.0  

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1859 Flyte Sabre R O'Hagan 01:36:18 0.889 01:25:37 1.0 0.898
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:28:33 0.982 01:26:57 2.0 0.988
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:31:26 0.974 01:29:03 3.0 0.974
4 1616 Makeway Sabre N Clifford 01:32:12 0.986 01:30:55 4.0 0.981
5 534 Xaloc Sabre B Fentiman 01:40:59 1.000 01:40:59 5.0 0.975
6 255 Leaky Sabre I Collins 01:43:42 1.000 01:43:42 6.0 0.975
7 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:49:35 0.950 01:44:06 7.0 0.926
DNF 850 Goblin Sabre John T   1.000   9.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 01:46:06 0.914 01:36:58 1.0 0.914
2 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:49:02 0.893 01:37:22 2.0 0.892
3 45 Paegam Ultimate 18 DK I Buchanan-Black 01:50:53 0.990 01:49:46 3.0 0.965