TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/12/2012 10:54:45 PM

RACE 1 [20/10/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap H1

Printed on : 1/12/2012 10:54:45 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 02:27:41 0.913 02:14:50 1.0 0.913

Brolga17 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
DNF 2 Ada Brooks Brolga17 M Lambiris   0.922   2.0  

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
DNF 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch   0.959   2.0  

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath 02:03:38 1.000 02:03:38 1.0 1.011
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 02:06:16 0.999 02:06:08 2.0 1.004
3 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 02:08:15 1.005 02:08:54 3.0 1.005
4 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 02:23:47 0.942 02:15:27 4.0 0.931
5 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 02:24:04 0.950 02:16:52 5.0 0.936
6 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 02:26:11 0.957 02:19:54 6.0 0.938
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 Thomas D   0.990   8.0  

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 02:04:50 0.986 02:03:05 1.0 0.986
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 02:11:54 0.980 02:09:16 2.0 0.968

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:45:49 0.970 01:42:38 1.0 0.970
DUT 14 Photon KittyCat I McGrath   0.951      

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 02:11:01 1.014 02:12:51 1.0 1.028
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 02:24:16 0.970 02:19:56 2.0 0.970
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 02:30:42 0.932 02:20:27 3.0 0.931
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 02:31:52 0.956 02:25:11 4.0 0.947
DNF 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt   0.927   7.0  
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer D Beck   1.000   7.0  

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 02:28:38 0.977 02:25:13 1.0 0.977
DNF 164 Christina Sabre C Pelosi-Thyme   1.000   5.0  
DNF 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland   0.937   5.0  
DNF 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy   0.899   5.0  

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score CHC
DNF 63 Gypsy Rose Ultimate 18 DK P Endler   1.000   4.0  
DNS 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees   0.914   4.0  
DNS U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks   0.894   4.0