TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/04/2012 9:06:22 PM

Handicap Series C

Printed on : 21/04/2012 9:06:22 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 25 on 21/04/2012 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 125 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 41.0 1.0 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 3162 Renegade L Olsen 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 3179 Strange Magic J Scott 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey M Lawrence 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 2124 Fruit Salid II M Drobitigo 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 2833 Terra2some D Found 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 29er up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1405 Shearwater D Taylor 12.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 420 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 45933 Blackbird S Gillam 12.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Careel 18 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 12.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 121 Fiz IV P Wright 9.0 1.0 [3.0] ABN 2.0 2.0 1.0 [14.0C] 2.0 1.0
2 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 16.0 4.0F 2.0 ABN 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 [6.0F] [5.0]
3 115 Swallow S Burke 39.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 1.0 2.0 14.0C 4.0 4.0
4 53 Old Salt R Clinch 51.0 [15.0C] 1.0 ABN 1.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 7.0F
5 47 Merlin E Voran 59.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 1.0 2.0
6 0 James Pearl T Burke 62.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 3.0 3.0
7 0 James Pearl D Morley 72.0 2.0 [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C]
8 0 James Pearl A Kitney 79.0 15.0C 4.0 ABN 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L 15.0L [15.0L] [15.0L]
9 115 Swallow A Burbridge 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C
9 69 NX9 R Mizzi 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C
9 93 Paladin R Humphries 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C
9 78 Kalang G Ginliani 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C
9 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C
9 0 James Pearl R Bates 84.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] ABN 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Gem 550 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 153 Marjon J Munn 10.0 2.0C 1.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 29.0 2.0 1.0 ABN [20.0C] 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0C [19.0C]
2 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 37.6 5.0 2.0 ABN [20.0C] 1.0 1.0 9.6U 19.0C [19.0C]
3 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 65.0 1.0 [21.0C] ABN [20.0C] 19.0C 4.0 3.0 19.0C 19.0C
4 639 Phoenix P Yeates 67.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0C 19.0C
5 1143 Mary J Thomas D 72.0 7.0F 4.0 ABN 1.0 20.0L 20.0L 20.0L [20.0L] [20.0L]
6 800 Whispering T Burke 75.3 3.0 14.3U ABN [20.0C] 19.0C 19.0C 1.0 19.0C [19.0C]
7 441 Phantom B Holland 91.0 4.0 3.0 ABN 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L 21.0L [21.0L] [21.0L]
8 441 Second Coming P Yeates 98.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 2.0F
9 1184 Mustang Sally Patrick W 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1236 True Colours D Isom 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 194 So Beautiful K Brown 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 933 Sunny Daze P White 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 933 Sunny Daze D Isom 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1451 Half a Chance P Behrendt 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 441 Phantom A O'Brien 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 1280 Waka 6 J Constable 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
9 550 Ginger H Covelock 115.0 [21.0C] [21.0C] ABN 20.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Tarquin C Theodore 16.0 3.0C 3.0C ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 [3.0C] [3.0C]
2 53 Hobbit N Murphy 18.0 3.0C 3.0C ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hobie16 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth 12.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 597 Electrafy L Raymond 27.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 36.0 8.0C 2.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 571 Piranha Boat A Sayle 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 421 Limited Edition S Schwat 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 538 Maddog M Howell 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 737 Kiss This L Kiss 27.0 1.0 4.0F ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 [7.0C] [7.0C]
2 14 Photon I McGrath 31.0 2.0 1.0 ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
3 333 Super Grove I Kiss 34.0 7.0C 4.0F ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft H Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 323 Nigretta J Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft J Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 69199 Zoe M Fitzpatrick 30.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
2 70117 Bob A Scott-Murphy 36.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 [7.0C] [7.0C]
3 70662 Bob B Cruze 37.0 2.0 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 57577 Gelly Baby D Becker 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 36141 Jim Jim T Godbert 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 42.0 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 11.0 3.0 2.0 ABN [25.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [4.0]
2 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich 13.0 2.0 [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
3 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 14.0 4.0 4.0 ABN 1.0 [24.0C] [24.0C] 1.0 2.0 2.0
4 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 22.0 5.0 3.0 ABN 2.0 [24.0C] [24.0C] 6.0 3.0 3.0
5 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 36.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [25.0C] 3.0 3.0 4.0 24.0C [24.0C]
6 2859 G Taylor P Endler 85.0 [25.0C] [25.0C] ABN 3.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 5.0 5.0
7 1610 Reckless S Forster 122.6 21.6U [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 5.0 24.0C 24.0C
8 554 Serenity M Duffy 125.0 [25.0C] 5.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
9 2859 G Taylor I Collins 126.0 6.0 [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
10 2524 Jack Maloney A Kitney 130.0 25.0C 25.0C ABN 5.0F 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L [25.0L] [25.0L]
11 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2524 Jack Maloney B Grainger 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2524 Jack Maloney J Hawkins 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2585 Margaret S S Gevers 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2163 Hope Power Glory C Turner 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2524 Jack Maloney S Hawkins 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2482 Manta G Davison 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2667 JAAS J O'Brien 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2667 JAAS Amy O'Brien 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 584 Slingshot L Hunt 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
11 2644 Daryl J S Hawkins 145.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C
24 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 146.0 25.0C [25.0C] ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.5U 24.5U

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 9.6 [3.0] 1.0 ABN 2.0 1.8U 1.8U 1.0 2.0 [2.0]
2 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 10.0 4.0 2.0 ABN 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0
3 1647 Seabeat A Keil 17.0 2.0 5.0 ABN 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [20.0C] [20.0C]
4 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson 61.0 6.0 4.0 ABN 5.0F [21.0C] [21.0C] 6.0 20.0C 20.0C
5 1592 Tachi S Gillam 65.0 1.0 [21.0C] ABN [21.0C] 1.0 3.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
6 763 Myra 2 K Holland 90.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C 2.0 4.0 21.0L [21.0L] [21.0L]
7 100 Uiscse Beatha R O'Hagan 92.0 8.0F 3.0 ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
8 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 92.0 5.0 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 5.0 20.0C 20.0C
9 1616 Makeway N Clifford 102.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 3.0 18.0U 18.0U
10 534 Xaloc E Dicken 122.0 21.0C [21.0C] ABN [21.0C] 20.5U 20.5U 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1606 Rakali P Webster 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1859 Flyte T Olsen 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1 Bob Lewis Butler Gillam 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1 Bob S Gillam 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 255 Leaky M Rush 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 622 Sea Legs K Holland 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 759 Sandpiper A Chan 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1258 Aphrodite C Masters 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C
11 1270 Midori A Graham 123.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN 21.0C [21.0C] [21.0C] 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe 12.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 25 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 37 Pedina D'oro J Rees 7.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [8.0C] [8.0C]
2 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 22.0 8.0C 2.0 ABN 2.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 1.0 1.0
3 U100 Neried A Banks 41.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 123 Sunstruck L Berger 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 109 Jolly Frog W Goodrich 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 34 Wildfire D Grant 48.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]