TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 17/04/2012 10:20:34 PM

RACE 24 [14/04/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap C8

Printed on : 17/04/2012 10:20:34 PM

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 53:16 36:39 1.0 0.953 0.580 0.978 0.959 2 3 17.76
2 2 Ada Brooks Explorer 16 M Lambiris 56:30 37:36 2.0 0.922 0.580 0.922 0.922 3 3 18.83
3 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 52:33 37:38 3.0 0.992 0.580 0.991 0.992 1 3 17.52
4 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 A Kitney 01:01:22 44:18 4.0 1.000 0.580 0.849 0.990 4 3 20.46

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 47:41 40:39 1.0 1.000 0.685 1.000 1.000 1 3 15.89

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 47:00 34:41 1.0 0.941 0.630 0.985 0.950 2 3 15.67
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 46:09 36:18 2.0 1.003 0.630 1.003 1.003 1 3 15.38
3 441 Phantom Hartley 16 B Holland 47:49 37:29 3.0 1.000 0.630 0.968 0.992 3 3 15.94
4 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T D 01:03:44 49:58 4.0 1.000 0.630 0.726 0.990 4 3 21.24
DUT 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke       0.959 0.630       3 0.00

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 56:50 47:18 1.0 0.986 118.500 0.986 0.986 1 3 18.94
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:01:08 51:04 2.0 0.990 118.500 0.917 0.980 2 3 20.38

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 14 Photon KittyCat I McGrath 41:20 40:07 1.0 0.961 99.000 0.961 0.961 1 3 13.78
DNF 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss     4.0 0.953 99.000       3 0.00
DNF 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss     4.0 0.970 99.000       3 0.00

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 69199 Zoe Mirror M Fitzpatrick 40:50 39:39 1.0 0.929 143.500 0.929 0.929 1 2 20.42

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 47:32 37:42 1.0 1.007 127.000 1.010 1.008 2 3 15.84
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 47:10 37:48 2.0 1.018 127.000 1.018 1.018 1 3 15.72
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 47:50 38:03 3.0 1.010 127.000 1.004 1.008 3 3 15.94
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 57:15 44:24 4.0 0.985 127.000 0.838 0.975 4 3 19.08
5 554 Serenity Pacer M Duffy 01:06:19 50:45 5.0 0.972 127.000 0.724 0.962 5 3 22.11

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 47:35 36:22 1.0 0.967 126.500 1.009 0.977 1 3 15.86
2 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 53:20 37:57 2.0 0.900 126.500 0.900 0.900 2 3 17.78
3 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 55:34 39:24 3.0 0.897 126.500 0.864 0.889 3 3 18.52
4 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:00:27 46:21 4.0 0.970 126.500 0.794 0.960 4 3 20.15
5 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:00:39 47:17 5.0 0.986 126.500 0.791 0.976 5 3 20.22

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK J Rees 56:28 38:32 1.0 0.914 0.600 0.914 0.914 1 3 18.82
2 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 57:18 42:44 2.0 0.999 0.600 0.901 0.989 2 3 19.10