TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 1/04/2012 9:19:53 PM

RACE 9 [17/03/2012] Class Championships

Class 8

Printed on : 1/04/2012 9:19:53 PM

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:39:06 1.0 3 33.03
2 2 Ada Brooks Explorer 16 M Lambiris 01:48:06 2.0 3 36.03
DNF 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 D Morley   4.0 3 0.00

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:17:31 1.0 3 25.84
2 441 Phantom Hartley 16 B Holland 01:17:53 2.0 3 25.96
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:23:25 3.0 3 27.81
4 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:24:03 4.0 3 28.02
5 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:25:18 5.0 3 28.43
6 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 01:42:16 6.0 3 34.09
DNF 1143 Mary J Hartley 16 T D   8.0 3 0.00

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70662 Bob Mirror B Cruze 57:50 1.0 2 28.92

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:17:56 1.0 3 25.98
2 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:22:37 2.0 3 27.54
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:26:17 3.0 3 28.76
4 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer S Fraser 01:30:34 4.0 3 30.19
5 2859 G Taylor Pacer I Collins 01:32:35 5.0 3 30.86

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1592 Tachi Sabre S Gillam 01:21:14 1.0 3 27.08
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:24:17 2.0 3 28.09
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:24:34 3.0 3 28.19
4 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:27:19 4.0 3 29.11
5 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 01:31:01 5.0 3 30.34
6 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:31:34 6.0 3 30.52

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks     3 0.00