TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 3/03/2012 10:53:29 PM

RACE 19 [18/02/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap C3

Printed on : 3/03/2012 10:53:29 PM

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2 Ada Brooks Explorer 16 M Lambiris 02:02:21 01:23:53 1.0 0.950 0.580 0.950 0.950 1 3 40.78

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 01:42:27 01:27:20 1.0 1.000 0.685 1.000 1.000 1 3 34.15

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:33:27 01:10:07 1.0 0.957 0.630 0.966 0.959 1 3 31.15
2 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:35:13 01:10:46 2.0 0.948 0.630 0.948 0.948 2 3 31.74
3 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:36:09 01:11:41 3.0 0.951 0.630 0.939 0.948 3 3 32.05
4 639 Phoenix Hartley 16 P Yeates 01:43:05 01:16:46 4.0 0.950 0.630 0.876 0.940 4 3 34.36
DUT 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt       0.996 0.630       3 0.00

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 01:36:53 01:11:08 1.0 1.000 0.590 1.000 1.000 1 3 32.29

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:24:32 01:10:20 1.0 0.986 118.500 0.986 0.986 1 3 28.18
2 105 Casimir L de M Impulse S Gevers 01:29:05 01:15:10 2.0 1.000 118.500 0.936 0.990 2 3 29.69

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:11:00 01:09:34 1.0 0.970 99.000 0.970 0.970 1 3 23.67
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:17:14 01:15:08 2.0 0.963 99.000 0.892 0.953 2 3 25.74

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 01:06:28 01:10:06 1.0 1.009 143.500 1.009 1.009 1 2 33.23

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:32:37 01:11:20 1.0 0.978 127.000 1.008 0.985 3 3 30.87
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 01:31:27 01:13:22 2.0 1.019 127.000 1.021 1.019 2 3 30.48
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:39:16 01:13:29 3.0 0.940 127.000 0.940 0.940 6 3 33.09
4 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:31:06 01:13:32 4.0 1.025 127.000 1.024 1.025 1 3 30.37
5 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:38:08 01:14:01 5.0 0.958 127.000 0.951 0.956 5 3 32.71
6 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:32:40 01:14:30 6.0 1.021 127.000 1.007 1.018 4 3 30.89

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:36:12 01:13:37 1.0 0.968 126.500 0.981 0.971 3 3 32.07
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:34:00 01:14:09 2.0 0.998 126.500 1.004 1.000 1 3 31.33
3 1616 Makeway Sabre N Clifford 01:35:44 01:14:37 3.0 0.986 126.500 0.986 0.986 2 3 31.91
4 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:46:41 01:16:50 4.0 0.911 126.500 0.885 0.904 5 3 35.56
5 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:44:53 01:17:27 5.0 0.934 126.500 0.900 0.925 4 3 34.96
6 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:49:51 01:25:06 6.0 0.980 126.500 0.859 0.970 6 3 36.62

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 02:01:50 01:21:20 1.0 0.894 0.600 0.894 0.894 2 3 40.61
2 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK G Hynes 02:00:11 01:22:12 2.0 0.916 0.600 0.906 0.914 1 3 40.06