TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 7/02/2012 11:04:55 PM

Handicap Series B

Printed on : 7/02/2012 11:04:55 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 16 on 28/01/2012 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 125 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 24.0 [8.0C] 1.0 7.0C 1.0 1.0 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 24.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 1.0 [7.0C]
3 3031 Cheeky Monkey M Lawrence 41.0 1.0 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L [8.0L] [8.0L]
4 3179 Strange Magic J Scott 42.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]
4 2833 Terra2some D Found 42.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]
4 3162 Renegade L Olsen 42.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]
4 2124 Fruit Salid II M Drobitigo 42.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 29er up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1405 Shearwater D Taylor 12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0U [2.0U] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 420 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 45933 Blackbird S Gillam 11.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L 2.0L [2.0L] [2.0L]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Careel 18 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 121 Fiz IV P Wright 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] 2.0 [2.0] 1.0
2 53 Old Salt R Clinch 30.0 2.0 1.0 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 1.0 3.0 11.0C
3 0 James Pearl D Morley 31.0 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0C
4 2 Ada Brooks M Lambiris 31.0 4.0 3.0 4.0F 4.0 4.0 12.0L [12.0L] [12.0L]
5 47 Merlin E Voran 39.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
6 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 56.0 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 6.0F 5.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
7 93 Paladin R Humphries 60.0 3.0 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8 0 James Pearl R Bates 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8 115 Swallow A Burbridge 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8 69 NX9 R Mizzi 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8 78 Kalang G Ginliani 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Gem 550 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 153 Marjon J Munn 10.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 7.0 1.0 [4.0F] 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0
2 800 Whispering T Burke 11.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0S] 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 [17.0C]
3 912 Up In Arms J Dorrington 33.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0L [18.0L] [18.0L]
4 639 Phoenix P Yeates 63.0 5.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0 4.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
5 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 64.0 2.0 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 5.0F 4.0 17.0C
6 441 Phantom A O'Brien 75.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 2.0 2.0 17.0C
7 1184 Mustang Sally P W 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 933 Sunny Daze D Isom 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1451 Half a Chance P Behrendt 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1280 Waka 6 J Constable 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 194 So Beautiful K Brown 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 933 Sunny Daze P White 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 1236 True Colours D Isom 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
7 550 Ginger H Covelock 105.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Tarquin C Theodore 10.0 1.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 1.0 1.0 [3.0C]
2 53 Hobbit N Murphy 18.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hobie16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth 12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 597 Electrafy L Raymond 18.0 [8.0C] 1.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 538 Maddog M Howell 34.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 3.0 7.0C
3 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 34.3 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 4.0 2.0 6.3U
4 421 Limited Edition S Schwat 36.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 4.0 7.0C
5 105 Casimir L de M S Gevers 41.0 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L [8.0L] [8.0L]
6 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 43.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C
6 571 Piranha Boat A Sayle 43.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 333 Super Grove I Kiss 30.0 1.0 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
2 14 Photon I McGrath 30.6 7.0C 3.0 5.6U 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 1.0 [7.0C]
3 737 Kiss This L Kiss 32.0 7.0C 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 2.0 [7.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft H Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 323 Nigretta J Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft J Barnett 42.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 70117 Bob A Scott-Murphy 24.7 [7.0C] 4.7U 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 1.0 1.0 [6.0C]
2 70662 Bob B Cruze 36.0 1.0 7.0L 7.0L 7.0L 7.0L 7.0L [7.0L] [7.0L]
3 69199 Zoe M Fitzpatrick 36.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C]
3 36141 Jim Jim T Godbert 36.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C]
3 57577 Gelly Baby D Becker 36.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C]
3 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 36.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich 12.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [3.0] [22.0C]
2 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 37.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 [23.0C] [23.0C] 3.0 2.0 22.0C
3 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 57.0 [24.0C] 4.0 23.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0 [23.0C] 22.0C
4 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 75.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] [23.0C] 22.0C
5 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 94.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 1.0 1.0 [23.0L]
6 2859 G Taylor I Collins 102.0 6.0 5.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] [23.0C] 22.0C
7 2859 G Taylor P Endler 102.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 6.0F 5.0F 22.0C
8 584 Slingshot L Hunt 103.0 [24.0C] 8.0F 4.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
9 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 111.9 [24.0C] 19.9U 1.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
10 2482 Manta G Davison 115.0 1.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] [23.0C] 22.0C
11 1610 Reckless S Forster 119.0 5.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] [23.0C] 22.0C
12 2644 Daryl J S Hawkins 127.0 7.0 24.0L 24.0L 24.0L 24.0L 24.0L [24.0L] [24.0L]
13 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2667 JAAS J O'Brien 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2163 Hope Power Glory C Turner 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2585 Margaret S S Gevers 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney J Hawkins 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 554 Serenity M Duffy 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney B Grainger 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney S Hawkins 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C
13 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 137.0 [24.0C] 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C [23.0C] 22.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1647 Seabeat A Keil 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [6.0] [3.0] 2.0
2 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 17.0 [8.0Q] 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0] 3.0
3 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 34.0 5.0 4.0 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0
4 255 Leaky M Rush 64.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 2.0 1.0 1.0 [20.0C]
5 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson 64.0 8.0Q 6.0F 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 4.0 6.0 [20.0C]
6 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 78.9 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 3.0 1.0 [20.0C] [20.0C] 14.9U
7 1 Bob S Gillam 84.6 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C] 5.0 4.0 15.6U
8 1616 Makeway N Clifford 86.0 4.0 2.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
9 100 Uiscse Beatha R O'Hagan 87.0 3.0 20.0C 4.0S 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
10 1592 Tachi S Gillam 102.0 2.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1606 Rakali P Webster 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 759 Sandpiper A Chan 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1859 Flyte T Olsen 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1 Bob L Butler Gillam 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 622 Sea Legs K Holland 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 534 Xaloc E Dick 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1258 Aphrodite C Masters 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]
11 1270 Midori A Graham 120.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] [20.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe 12.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 16 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 37 Pedina D'oro J Rees 20.0 1.0 8.0C 1.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 1.0 1.0
2 U100 Neried A Banks 36.0 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 8.0C 8.0C 2.0F [8.0C] [8.0C]
3 34 Wildfire D Grant 43.0 8.0C 8.0C 3.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 48.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 48.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 123 Sunstruck L Berger 48.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]
4 109 Jolly Frog W Goodrich 48.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C]