TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/01/2012 10:16:08 PM

RACE 15 [21/01/2012] Handicap Series

Handicap B7

Printed on : 25/01/2012 10:16:08 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 01:07:45 51:07 1.0 0.928 123.000 0.928 0.928 1

420 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 45933 Blackbird 420 S Gillam 51:59 46:25 1.0 1.000 112.000 1.000 1.000 1

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:10:22 48:24 1.0 0.953 0.580 0.953 0.953 2
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:08:25 48:59 2.0 0.992 0.580 0.980 0.989 1
3 2 Ada Brooks Explorer 16 M Lambiris 01:29:07 01:03:02 3.0 0.980 0.580 0.753 0.970 3

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:00:31 45:39 1.0 0.962 0.630 0.962 0.962 1
2 912 Up In Arms Hartley 16 J Dorrington 01:07:31 51:21 2.0 0.970 0.630 0.862 0.960 2
DNF 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt     4.0 0.993 0.630      

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 01:10:34 51:49 1.0 1.000 0.590 1.000 1.000 1

Impulse Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 55:32 46:13 1.0 0.986 118.500 0.986 0.986 1

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 47:14 45:57 1.0 0.963 99.000 0.963 0.963 1
2 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 47:30 46:44 2.0 0.974 99.000 0.958 0.970 2
3 14 Photon KittyCat I McGrath 48:20 47:15 3.0 0.968 99.000 0.941 0.961 3

Mirror Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
DUT 70117 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy       1.009 143.500      

Pacer Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 55:00 43:44 1.0 1.010 127.000 1.111 1.020 1
2 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:05:08 48:06 2.0 0.938 127.000 0.938 0.938 4
3 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:04:58 50:23 3.0 0.985 127.000 0.940 0.975 3
4 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:04:25 52:42 4.0 1.039 127.000 0.948 1.029 2
5 2859 G Taylor Pacer I Collins 01:12:02 53:19 5.0 0.940 127.000 0.848 0.931 5
DNF 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt     8.0 0.927 127.000      
DUT 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons       1.025 127.000      

Sabre Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:00:32 47:31 1.0 0.993 126.500 1.003 0.995 1
2 1616 Makeway Sabre N Clifford 01:01:23 47:59 2.0 0.989 126.500 0.989 0.989 2
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:02:14 48:28 3.0 0.985 126.500 0.975 0.983 3
4 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:08:11 49:52 4.0 0.925 126.500 0.890 0.916 4
DNF 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson     6.0 0.980 126.500