TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 20/01/2012 10:00:07 PM

RACE 11 [17/12/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap B3

Printed on : 20/01/2012 10:00:07 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 47:35 35:19 1.0 0.913 123.000 0.913 0.913 1 2 23.79

29er Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT 1405 Shearwater 29er D Taylor       1.000 96.000       2 0.00

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 51:49 35:38 1.0 0.953 0.580 0.953 0.953 3 2 25.91
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 50:35 35:55 2.0 0.984 0.580 0.976 0.982 2 2 25.29
3 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 D Morley 50:09 36:06 3.0 0.997 0.580 0.984 0.994 1 2 25.07

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 50:29 43:02 1.0 1.000 0.685 1.000 1.000 1 2 25.24

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 43:48 34:06 1.0 0.993 0.630 0.993 0.993 1 2 21.90
2 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 47:57 38:10 2.0 1.015 0.630 0.907 1.005 2 2 23.98
3 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 50:23 38:14 3.0 0.968 0.630 0.863 0.958 3 2 25.19
DNF 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett     5.0 0.948 0.630       2 0.00

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 47:57 35:12 1.0 1.000 0.590 1.000 1.000 1 2 23.98

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 38:48 32:06 1.0 0.980 118.500 1.004 0.986 1 2 19.40
2 538 Maddog Impulse M Howell 39:02 32:52 2.0 0.998 118.500 0.998 0.998 2 2 19.52
3 421 Limited Edition Impulse S Schwat 39:50 33:17 3.0 0.990 118.500 0.978 0.987 3 2 19.92
4 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 40:40 33:34 4.0 0.978 118.500 0.958 0.973 4 2 20.33

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 51:04 35:54 1.0 1.009 143.500 1.009 1.009 1 2 25.53

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 44:41 35:11 1.0 1.000 127.000 1.088 1.010 1 2 22.34
2 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 51:46 38:17 2.0 0.939 127.000 0.939 0.939 3 2 25.88
3 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 52:25 41:28 3.0 1.005 127.000 0.928 0.995 4 2 26.21
4 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 50:24 42:30 4.0 1.071 127.000 0.965 1.060 2 2 25.20
DNF 2859 G Taylor Pacer P Endler     6.0 0.951 127.000       2 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 49:07 35:44 1.0 0.920 126.500 0.983 0.929 2 2 24.56
2 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 49:49 36:04 2.0 0.916 126.500 0.970 0.925 6 2 24.91
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 47:42 38:11 3.0 1.013 126.500 1.013 1.013 1 2 23.85
4 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 49:31 38:27 4.0 0.982 126.500 0.975 0.980 4 2 24.76
5 1 Bob Sabre S Gillam 49:35 38:56 5.0 0.993 126.500 0.974 0.988 5 2 24.79
6 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 49:23 39:21 6.0 1.008 126.500 0.978 1.001 3 2 24.69

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 16:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks     2.0 0.903 0.600       2 0.00