TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 20/01/2012 9:43:15 PM

RACE 10 [17/12/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap B2

Printed on : 20/01/2012 9:43:15 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 01:10:07 52:02 1.0 0.913 123.000 0.913 0.913 1 3 23.37

29er Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT 1405 Shearwater 29er D Taylor       1.000 96.000       3 0.00

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 D Morley 01:10:28 50:43 1.0 0.997 0.580 0.997 0.997 1 3 23.49
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:13:06 52:21 2.0 0.992 0.580 0.961 0.984 2 3 24.37
3 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:17:13 53:40 3.0 0.963 0.580 0.910 0.953 3 3 25.74

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 01:16:04 01:04:50 1.0 1.000 0.685 1.000 1.000 1 3 25.36

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 59:01 44:19 1.0 0.958 0.630 1.012 0.968 2 3 19.67
2 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 58:50 46:48 2.0 1.015 0.630 1.015 1.015 1 3 19.61
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:01:35 48:20 3.0 1.001 0.630 0.969 0.993 3 3 20.53
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:05:36 49:16 4.0 0.958 0.630 0.910 0.948 4 3 21.87

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 01:14:13 54:29 1.0 1.000 0.590 1.000 1.000 1 3 24.74

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 56:43 46:37 1.0 0.974 118.500 0.997 0.980 1 3 18.91
2 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 57:49 47:43 2.0 0.978 118.500 0.978 0.978 3 3 19.27
3 538 Maddog Impulse M Howell 57:00 48:06 3.0 1.000 118.500 0.992 0.998 2 3 19.00
4 421 Limited Edition Impulse S Schwat 59:00 49:47 4.0 1.000 118.500 0.958 0.990 4 3 19.67

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 14 Photon KittyCat I McGrath 50:39 49:32 1.0 0.968 99.000 0.968 0.968 2 3 16.88
2 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 50:34 49:51 2.0 0.976 99.000 0.970 0.974 1 3 16.86

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 42:16 44:35 1.0 1.009 143.500 1.009 1.009 1 2 21.13

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 58:09 45:47 1.0 1.000 127.000 1.000 1.000 1 3 19.38
2 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 58:26 46:26 2.0 1.009 127.000 0.995 1.005 2 3 19.48
3 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 01:07:57 50:43 3.0 0.948 127.000 0.856 0.939 3 3 22.65
DNF 2859 G Taylor Pacer P Endler     5.0 0.951 127.000       3 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 01:10:24 50:58 1.0 0.916 126.500 0.933 0.920 5 3 23.47
2 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:11:38 51:53 2.0 0.916 126.500 0.916 0.916 6 3 23.88
3 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:05:08 51:54 3.0 1.008 126.500 1.008 1.008 1 3 21.71
4 1 Bob Sabre S Gillam 01:06:15 52:00 4.0 0.993 126.500 0.991 0.993 3 3 22.08
5 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:05:30 52:37 5.0 1.016 126.500 1.002 1.013 2 3 21.83
6 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 01:08:29 53:36 6.0 0.990 126.500 0.959 0.982 4 3 22.83

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Cor'd T Score AHC TCF BCH CHC ETOrd LAPS Mins/Lap
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK G Hynes 01:15:55 51:55 1.0 0.916 0.600 0.916 0.916 1 3 25.31