TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/01/2012 11:18:33 PM

Handicap Series

Printed on : 18/01/2012 11:18:33 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 8 on 3/12/2011 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 125 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 10.0 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] ABN 1.0
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 14.0 [7.0C] ABN ABN 1.0 6.0C 1.0 ABN 6.0C
3 2833 Terra2some D Found 21.0 3.0F ABN ABN 4.0F 7.0L 7.0L ABN [7.0L]
4 3179 Strange Magic J Scott 25.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C ABN 6.0C
4 3162 Renegade L Olsen 25.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C ABN 6.0C
4 2124 Fruit Salid II M Drobitigo 25.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C ABN 6.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 29er up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1405 Shearwater D Taylor 8.0 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Careel 18 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 8.0 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 0 James Pearl D Morley 9.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 3.0F 3.0F 2.0 ABN 1.0
2 121 Fiz IV P Wright 15.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 3.0F 1.0 1.0 ABN 10.0C
3 53 Old Salt R Clinch 16.0 1.0 ABN ABN 10.0C [10.0C] 3.0 ABN 2.0
4 69 NX9 R Mizzi 36.0 3.0F ABN ABN 11.0L 11.0L 11.0L ABN [11.0L]
5 115 Swallow A Burbridge 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C
5 93 Paladin R Humphries 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C
5 78 Kalang G Ginliani 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C
5 47 Merlin E Voran 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C
5 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C
5 0 James Pearl R Bates 40.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C ABN 10.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Gem 550 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 153 Marjon J Munn 6.0 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0C [2.0F] ABN 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1591 Just A Boat J Bunnett 6.0 2.0 ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 [17.0C] ABN 2.0
2 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 11.0 4.0 ABN ABN [17.0C] 3.0 3.0 ABN 1.0
3 800 Whispering T Burke 15.0 3.0 ABN ABN [17.0C] 6.0 2.0 ABN 4.0
4 1236 True Colours D Isom 17.0 5.0 ABN ABN [17.0C] 5.0 4.0 ABN 3.0
5 441 Phantom A O'Brien 21.0 1.0 ABN ABN 17.0C 2.0 1.0 ABN [17.0C]
6 639 Phoenix P Yeates 46.0 7.0 ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 5.0 ABN [17.0L]
7 550 Ginger H Covelock 55.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 4.0 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
8 1184 Mustang Sally P W 57.0 6.0 ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
9 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 58.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 7.0F ABN [17.0C]
10 933 Sunny Daze D Isom 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 194 So Beautiful K Brown 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 1451 Half a Chance P Behrendt 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 933 Sunny Daze P White 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0U 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]
10 1280 Waka 6 J Constable 68.0 17.0C ABN ABN 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C ABN [17.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Tarquin C Theodore 8.0 3.0C ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
2 53 Hobbit N Murphy 12.0 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hobie16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth 8.0 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 597 Electrafy L Raymond 5.5 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 [7.0C] ABN 2.5U
2 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
2 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
2 571 Piranha Boat A Sayle 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
2 421 Limited Edition S Schwat 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
2 538 Maddog M Howell 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 333 Super Grove I Kiss 12.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 2.0 2.0 ABN 1.0
2 737 Kiss This L Kiss 13.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 1.0 3.0 ABN 2.0
3 323 Nigretta J Barnett 15.0 1.0 ABN ABN 7.0C 3.0 4.0 ABN [7.0C]
4 14 Photon I McGrath 18.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C [7.0C] 1.0 ABN 3.0
5 255 Driven on Draft H Barnett 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
5 255 Driven on Draft J Barnett 28.0 7.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN [7.0U]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 70117 Bob A Scott-Murphy 4.0 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [7.0C]
2 69199 Zoe M Fitzpatrick 24.0 6.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN [6.0U]
3 57577 Gelly Baby D Becker 24.0 6.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN [7.0C]
3 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 24.0 6.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN [7.0C]
3 36141 Jim Jim T Godbert 24.0 6.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C ABN [7.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1764 Serendipity E Stojkovich 4.8 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 [4.0] 1.8U ABN 1.0
2 1610 Reckless S Forster 28.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 2.0 3.0 20.0C ABN 3.0
3 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 44.0 22.0C ABN ABN [22.0C] 2.0 1.0 ABN 19.0C
4 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 48.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 3.0 6.0 20.0C ABN 19.0C
5 2859 G Taylor P Endler 54.0 3.0 ABN ABN 22.0C 7.0 22.0L ABN [22.0L]
6 2667 JAAS J O'Brien 56.5 22.0C ABN ABN 11.5U 1.0 22.0L ABN [22.0L]
7 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 63.0 2.0 ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
8 2859 G Taylor I Collins 66.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 2.0 ABN 20.0L
9 2667 JAAS A O'Brien 66.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 2.0
10 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 66.0 22.0C ABN ABN [22.0C] 5.0 20.0C ABN 19.0C
11 554 Serenity M Duffy 67.0 22.0C ABN ABN 6.0F [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
12 584 Slingshot L Hunt 69.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 5.0F
13 2163 Hope Power Glory C Turner 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2585 Margaret S S Gevers 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney S Hawkins 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2482 Manta G Davison 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney J Hawkins 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C
13 2524 Jack Maloney B Grainger 83.0 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0C [22.0C] 20.0C ABN 19.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 11.0 [6.0] ABN ABN 2.0 2.0 5.0 ABN 2.0
2 1647 Seabeat A Keil 18.0 5.0 ABN ABN [20.0C] 5.0 4.0 ABN 4.0
3 100 Uiscse Beatha R O'Hagan 19.0 3.0 ABN ABN 4.0 6.0 [19.0C] ABN 6.0F
4 255 Leaky M Rush 23.0 1.0 ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 1.0 ABN 1.0
5 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 25.0 2.0 ABN ABN [20.0C] 1.0 19.0C ABN 3.0
6 1616 Makeway N Clifford 29.0 4.0 ABN ABN 1.0 4.0 20.0L ABN [20.0L]
7 1 Bob S Gillam 44.0 20.0C ABN ABN 3.0 [20.0C] 3.0 ABN 18.0C
8 534 Xaloc E Dick 47.0 20.0C ABN ABN [20.0C] 3.0 6.0 ABN 18.0C
9 1080 Jethro Hull A Wilson 54.0 20.0C ABN ABN [20.0C] 7.0 8.0Q ABN 19.0L
10 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 55.0 15.0U ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 2.0 ABN 18.0C
11 1 Bob L Butler Gillam 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1606 Rakali P Webster 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1859 Flyte T Olsen 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1592 Tachi S Gillam 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1270 Midori A Graham 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 1258 Aphrodite C Masters 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 759 Sandpiper A Chan 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C
11 622 Sea Legs K Holland 77.0 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 18.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe 8.0 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0S 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 37 Pedina D'oro J Rees 8.0 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0 3.0 [8.0C] ABN 2.0
2 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 11.0 8.0C ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [8.0C]
3 123 Sunstruck L Berger 13.0 2.0 ABN ABN 8.0C 2.0 [8.0C] ABN 1.0
4 U100 Neried A Banks 25.0 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C 6.0F [8.0C] ABN 3.0
5 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 27.0 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C 6.0F [8.0C] ABN 5.0F
6 109 Jolly Frog W Goodrich 32.0 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
6 34 Wildfire D Grant 32.0 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]