TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/01/2012 10:38:17 PM

RACE 3 [5/11/2011] Class Championships

Class 3

Printed on : 18/01/2012 10:38:17 PM

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:58:20 1.0 3 39.44
DNF 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 D Morley   3.0 3 0.00

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:45:00 1.0 3 35.00
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:46:36 2.0 3 35.53
3 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bunnett 01:49:30 3.0 3 36.50
4 1236 True Colours Hartley 16 D Isom 01:55:09 4.0 3 38.38
5 550 Ginger Hartley 16 H Covelock 01:57:04 5.0 3 39.02
6 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 02:00:30 6.0 3 40.17
DUT 933 Sunny Daze Hartley 16 P White     3 0.00

Hartley 18 MA Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore 02:10:40 1.0 3 43.56

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:31:48 1.0 3 30.60

KittyCat Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:27:15 1.0 3 29.08
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:34:40 2.0 3 31.56
3 323 Nigretta KittyCat J Barnett 01:51:50 3.0 3 37.28

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 01:21:45 1.0 2 40.88

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS Pacer J O'Brien 01:44:09 1.0 3 34.72
2 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:49:56 2.0 3 36.64
3 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:51:00 3.0 3 37.00
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:56:39 4.0 3 38.88
5 1764 Serendipity Pacer E Stojkovich 02:02:50 5.0 3 40.94
6 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 02:07:00 6.0 3 42.33
7 2859 G Taylor Pacer P Endler 02:51:16 7.0 3 57.09

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:50:25 1.0 3 36.81
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:59:35 2.0 3 39.86
3 534 Xaloc Sabre E Dick 01:59:54 3.0 3 39.97
4 1616 Makeway Sabre N Clifford 02:01:54 4.0 3 40.63
5 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 02:04:25 5.0 3 41.47
6 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 02:16:50 6.0 3 45.61
7 1080 Jethro Hull Sabre A Wilson 02:20:20 7.0 3 46.78

Spacesailor20 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
DNS 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe   2.0 3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd Score LAPS Mins/Lap
1 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 01:54:10 1.0 3 38.06
2 123 Sunstruck Ultimate 18 DK L Berger 01:57:55 2.0 3 39.31
3 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK G Hynes 02:19:50 3.0 3 46.61
DNF 45 Paegam Ultimate 18 DK I Buchanan-Black   6.0 3 0.00
DNF U100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks   6.0 3 0.00