TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/04/2011 11:04:10 PM

RACE 25 [16/04/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap C9

Printed on : 16/04/2011 11:04:10 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence     0.931 123.000   2.0     3 0.00

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 01:34:56 1 0.992 0.580 01:07:58 1.0 0.992 0.992 3 31.64
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 01:37:58 2 0.990 0.580 01:10:00 2.0 0.961 0.983 3 32.66

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn     1.000 0.685   2.0     3 0.00

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:17:32 3 0.975 0.630 59:16 1.0 0.985 0.978 3 25.84
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:17:00 2 0.992 0.630 59:53 2.0 0.992 0.992 3 25.67
3 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:16:29 1 1.003 0.630 01:00:09 3.0 0.999 1.002 3 25.49
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 01:21:46 4 0.953 0.630 01:01:05 4.0 0.934 0.948 3 27.26
DNF 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor     0.980 0.630   6.0     3 0.00

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT 53 Hobbit Hartley 18 MA N Murphy     0.984 0.590         3 0.00

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 01:08:40 1 0.978 118.500 56:40 1.0 0.978 0.978 3 22.89

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 59:03 2 0.963 99.000 57:27 1.0 0.963 0.963 3 19.68
2 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 58:50 1 0.990 99.000 58:50 2.0 0.967 0.984 3 19.61

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 56:56 1 1.000 143.500 59:31 1.0 1.000 1.000 2 28.47
2 57577 Gelly Baby Mirror D Becker 01:19:51 2 0.990 143.500 01:22:38 2.0 0.713 0.980 2 39.93
DNF 69199 Zoe Mirror M Fitzpatrick     0.929 143.500   4.0     2 0.00

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 01:16:44 2 1.013 127.000 01:01:12 1.0 1.027 1.017 3 25.58
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:12:51 1 1.082 127.000 01:02:04 2.0 1.082 1.082 3 24.28
3 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:27:25 3 0.945 127.000 01:05:03 3.0 0.902 0.936 3 29.14
4 2644 Daryl J Pacer P Endler 01:41:46 4 0.981 127.000 01:18:37 4.0 0.775 0.971 3 33.92
DNF 554 Serenity Pacer M Duffy     0.972 127.000   7.0     3 0.00
DNF 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho     1.011 127.000   7.0     3 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:25:29 5 0.899 126.500 01:00:44 1.0 0.955 0.908 3 28.49
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:18:53 2 1.026 126.500 01:03:59 2.0 1.034 1.028 3 26.29
3 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:17:47 1 1.049 126.500 01:04:30 3.0 1.049 1.049 3 25.93
4 1258 Aphrodite Sabre C Masters 01:22:47 3 0.992 126.500 01:04:55 4.0 0.986 0.990 3 27.59
5 1 Bob Sabre S Gillam 01:23:24 4 1.000 126.500 01:05:56 5.0 0.978 0.995 3 27.80
6 1606 Rakali Sabre P Webster 01:22:47 3 1.011 126.500 01:06:09 6.0 0.986 1.005 3 27.59

Spacesailor20 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe     1.000 127.400   2.0     3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 01:23:57 1 1.009 0.600 01:03:15 1.0 1.009 1.009 3 27.98
DNF 100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks     0.912 0.600   3.0     3 0.00