TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 11:06:46 PM

RACE 20 [5/03/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap C4

Printed on : 14/04/2011 11:06:46 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 3179 Strange Magic 125 J Scott 39:17 1 1.000 123.000 31:56 1.0 1.000 1.000
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 49:15 3 0.931 123.000 37:16 2.0 0.798 0.922
3 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 48:34 2 0.950 123.000 37:30 3.0 0.809 0.940
DSQ 3 Green Out 125 J O'Brien     1.000 123.000   5.0    

Careel 18 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 247 Small Mercies Careel 18 J Dorrington 54:53 1 1.000 0.590 40:18 1.0 1.000 1.000

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 49:01 1 1.002 0.580 35:27 1.0 1.002 1.002
2 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 52:55 2 0.959 0.580 36:38 2.0 0.928 0.951

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 52:29 1 1.000 0.685 44:44 1.0 1.000 1.000

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 42:24 1 0.994 0.630 33:02 1.0 0.994 0.994
DUT 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath     1.046 0.630        

Impulse Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 39:55 1 0.974 118.500 32:48 1.0 0.974 0.974

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 36:03 2 0.963 99.000 35:04 1.0 0.963 0.963
2 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 35:32 1 0.994 99.000 35:41 2.0 0.977 0.990
3 323 Nigretta KittyCat J Barnett 40:47 3 0.923 99.000 38:02 3.0 0.851 0.914

Mirror Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 70117 Stealth Mirror A Scott-Murphy 47:06 1 1.009 143.500 33:07 1.0 1.009 1.009
2 69199 Zoe Mirror M Fitzpatrick 51:56 2 0.946 143.500 34:14 2.0 0.915 0.938

Pacer Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 46:10 4 0.942 127.000 34:14 1.0 1.005 0.951
2 2667 JAAS Pacer A O'Brien 43:44 1 1.000 127.000 34:26 2.0 1.061 1.010
3 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons 45:29 3 1.008 127.000 36:06 3.0 1.020 1.011
4 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 48:24 7 0.958 127.000 36:31 4.0 0.958 0.958
5 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 47:26 6 0.989 127.000 36:56 5.0 0.978 0.986
6 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 43:55 2 1.072 127.000 37:04 6.5 1.056 1.068
6 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 46:22 5 1.015 127.000 37:04 6.5 1.000 1.011
8 2585 Margaret S Pacer S Gevers 48:32 8 0.990 127.000 37:50 8.0 0.956 0.981
9 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 50:04 9 0.972 127.000 38:19 9.0 0.926 0.962
10 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 50:45 10 0.962 127.000 38:27 10.0 0.914 0.952
DNF 2337 R Humphries Pacer A Kitney     0.970 127.000   12.0    

Sabre Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 42:45 1 1.024 126.500 34:37 1.0 1.070 1.034
2 1258 Aphrodite Sabre C Masters 45:31 3 0.999 126.500 35:57 2.0 1.005 1.001
3 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 50:13 5 0.910 126.500 36:08 3.0 0.911 0.910
4 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 44:51 2 1.020 126.500 36:10 4.0 1.020 1.020
5 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 49:00 4 0.954 126.500 36:57 5.0 0.934 0.949
6 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 50:50 7 0.925 126.500 37:10 6.0 0.900 0.919
7 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 50:31 6 0.936 126.500 37:23 7.0 0.906 0.928
8 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 55:38 8 0.917 126.500 40:20 8.0 0.822 0.908

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC
1 109 Jolly Frog Ultimate 18 DK W Goodrich 46:22 1 1.000 0.600 34:37 1.0 1.000 1.000
2 123 Sunstruck Ultimate 18 DK L Berger 47:14 2 0.982 0.600 34:38 2.0 0.982 0.982