TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 11:03:52 PM

RACE 18 [12/02/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap C2

Printed on : 14/04/2011 11:03:52 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 42:28 1 0.931 123.000 32:09 1.0 0.931 0.931 2 21.23
DNF 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence     0.950 123.000   3.0     2 0.00

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 44:46 1 0.959 0.580 31:00 1.0 0.959 0.959 2 22.38
2 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran 45:04 2 0.990 0.580 32:12 2.0 0.953 0.981 2 22.53

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 39:12 2 0.970 0.630 29:49 1.0 0.973 0.971 2 19.60
2 1236 True Colours Hartley 16 S Gevers 39:15 3 0.972 0.630 29:54 2.0 0.972 0.972 2 19.63
3 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 38:45 1 1.014 0.630 30:48 3.0 0.984 1.007 2 19.38
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 42:16 4 0.965 0.630 31:58 4.0 0.902 0.955 2 21.13
DUT 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt     0.994 0.630         2 0.00

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 34:05 1 0.978 118.500 28:08 1.0 0.978 0.978 2 17.04

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 40:59 1 1.000 143.500 28:34 1.0 1.000 1.000 2 20.49

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 36:54 1 1.061 127.000 30:49 1.0 1.118 1.072 2 18.45
2 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 42:09 3 0.957 127.000 31:45 2.0 0.979 0.962 2 21.07
3 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 43:03 4 0.958 127.000 32:29 3.0 0.958 0.958 2 21.52
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 40:44 2 1.016 127.000 32:35 4.0 1.013 1.015 2 20.37
5 2644 Daryl J Pacer I Collins 46:14 5 0.960 127.000 34:57 5.0 0.892 0.950 2 23.12
6 554 Serenity Pacer M Duffy 49:13 6 0.982 127.000 38:03 6.0 0.838 0.972 2 24.61

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 38:39 1 1.011 126.500 30:53 1.0 1.048 1.020 2 19.32
2 534 Xaloc Sabre E Dick 40:45 5 0.987 126.500 31:48 2.0 0.994 0.989 2 20.38
3 1258 Aphrodite Sabre C Masters 40:31 4 0.999 126.500 32:00 3.0 0.999 0.999 2 20.26
4 1606 Rakali Sabre P Webster 40:03 3 1.011 126.500 32:01 4.0 1.011 1.011 2 20.02
5 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 43:27 6 0.937 126.500 32:11 5.0 0.932 0.936 2 21.73
6 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 39:44 2 1.026 126.500 32:14 6.0 1.019 1.024 2 19.87
7 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 44:51 8 0.921 126.500 32:39 7.0 0.903 0.917 2 22.43
8 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 47:01 9 0.919 126.500 34:09 8.0 0.861 0.910 2 23.51
9 1859 Flyte Sabre T Olsen 44:46 7 0.980 126.500 34:40 9.0 0.905 0.970 2 22.38

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 123 Sunstruck Ultimate 18 DK L Berger 42:30 1 0.982 0.600 31:10 1.0 0.982 0.982 2 21.25
2 100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 54:04 2 0.921 0.600 37:11 2.0 0.772 0.912 2 27.03