TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 11:02:04 PM

RACE 17 [12/02/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap C1

Printed on : 14/04/2011 11:02:04 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 40:28 1 0.950 123.000 31:15 1.0 0.950 0.950 2 20.23
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 43:39 2 0.940 123.000 33:21 2.0 0.881 0.931 2 21.82

Careel 18 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 247 Small Mercies Careel 18 J Dorrington 55:51 1 1.000 0.590 41:00 1.0 1.000 1.000 2 27.93

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 47:21 1 0.959 0.580 32:46 1.0 0.959 0.959 2 23.68
2 47 Merlin Explorer 16 E Voran 51:36 2 1.000 0.580 37:14 2.0 0.880 0.990 2 25.80

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 40:58 2 0.963 0.630 30:56 1.0 0.972 0.965 2 20.48
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 41:03 3 0.970 0.630 31:13 2.0 0.970 0.970 2 20.52
3 1236 True Colours Hartley 16 S Gevers 41:14 4 0.974 0.630 31:30 3.0 0.965 0.972 2 20.62
4 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 40:04 1 1.021 0.630 32:05 4.0 0.994 1.014 2 20.03
5 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 47:04 5 0.990 0.630 36:32 5.0 0.846 0.980 2 23.53
DUT 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt     0.994 0.630         2 0.00

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 37:03 1 0.978 118.500 30:35 1.0 0.978 0.978 2 18.52

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70662 Bob Mirror A Scott-Murphy 43:34 1 1.000 143.500 30:22 1.0 1.000 1.000 2 21.78

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 37:31 1 1.050 127.000 31:01 1.0 1.099 1.061 2 18.76
2 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 42:04 2 0.950 127.000 31:28 2.0 0.980 0.957 2 21.03
3 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 43:00 3 0.958 127.000 32:27 3.0 0.958 0.958 2 21.50
4 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 45:24 4 0.952 127.000 34:02 4.0 0.908 0.942 2 22.70
5 2644 Daryl J Pacer I Collins 46:40 5 0.970 127.000 35:39 5.0 0.883 0.960 2 23.33
6 554 Serenity Pacer M Duffy 52:15 6 0.992 127.000 40:48 6.0 0.789 0.982 2 26.13
DNF 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho     1.016 127.000   8.0     2 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 534 Xaloc Sabre E Dick 40:55 2 0.977 126.500 31:36 1.0 1.016 0.987 2 20.46
2 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 40:56 3 1.009 126.500 32:40 2.0 1.015 1.011 2 20.47
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 44:16 6 0.936 126.500 32:46 3.0 0.939 0.937 2 22.13
4 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 40:31 1 1.026 126.500 32:52 4.0 1.026 1.026 2 20.26
5 1258 Aphrodite Sabre C Masters 41:51 4 1.001 126.500 33:07 5.0 0.993 0.999 2 20.93
6 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 45:44 7 0.925 126.500 33:26 6.0 0.909 0.921 2 22.87
7 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 46:03 8 0.925 126.500 33:40 7.0 0.903 0.919 2 23.02
8 1606 Rakali Sabre P Webster 42:02 5 1.018 126.500 33:50 8.0 0.989 1.011 2 21.02
9 1859 Flyte Sabre T Olsen 46:30 9 0.990 126.500 36:24 9.0 0.894 0.980 2 23.25

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 123 Sunstruck Ultimate 18 DK L Berger 45:40 1 0.982 0.600 33:29 1.0 0.982 0.982 2 22.83
2 100 Neried Ultimate 18 DK A Banks 01:00:47 2 0.930 0.600 42:12 2.0 0.738 0.921 2 30.39