TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 11:01:24 PM

Handicap Series B

Printed on : 14/04/2011 11:01:24 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 16 on 29/01/2011 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 125 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 10.0 [11.0C] 2.0 2.0 ABN ABN 2.0 ABN 4.0F
2 3179 Strange Magic J Scott 15.0 11.0C 1.0 [11.0C] ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 2.0
3 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 18.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 ABN ABN 10.0C ABN [10.0C]
4 3 Green Out J O'Brien 23.0 1.0 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 1.0
5 3 Green Out A O'Brien 34.0 11.0C 11.0C 1.0 ABN ABN 11.0L ABN [11.0L]
6 3168 Mk II S Unknown 42.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 10.0C
6 3162 Renegade L Olsen 42.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 10.0C
6 3113 Smooth Criminal J O'Brien 42.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 10.0C
6 2343 Hangin Out T Forster 42.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 10.0C
6 2124 Fruit Salid II M Drobitigo 42.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] ABN ABN 10.0C ABN 10.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 14'Skiff up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 609 Adultress P Roberts 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 29er up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1405 Shearwater D Taylor 6.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Arrow up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1482 Plug Hole S Bound 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Careel 18 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0F ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Castle 550 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 517 Imprimis H Schepers 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 121 Fiz IV P Wright 19.0 9.0C [9.0C] 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 8.0C
2 0 James Pearl R Bates 20.0 3.0 1.0 [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C
3 78 Kalang G Ginliani 26.0 1.0 9.0C [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C
4 93 Paladin R Humphries 28.0 9.0C 3.0F [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C
5 53 Old Salt R Clinch 29.0 2.0 9.0C 9.0C ABN ABN 9.0L ABN [9.0L]
6 115 Swallow A Burbridge 30.0 5.0F 9.0C [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C
7 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 34.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C
7 57 Rachel S Unknown 34.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Formula15 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Thrash Unreal N Major 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
1 9 Magic Formula S Unknown 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0C ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Gem 550 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 153 Marjon J Munn 7.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 9.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 ABN ABN 3.0 ABN [20.0C]
2 1591 Just A Boat J Bennett 11.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 ABN ABN 2.0 ABN [20.0C]
3 441 Phantom A O'Brien 12.5 4.0 4.0 3.5U ABN ABN 1.0 ABN [5.0S]
4 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 13.0 3.0 1.0 [20.0C] ABN ABN 4.0 ABN 5.0F
5 800 Whispering T Burke 38.8 1.0 11.8U 20.0C ABN ABN 6.0F ABN [20.0C]
6 1236 True Colours S Gevers 46.0 20.0C 20.0C 5.0F ABN ABN [20.0C] ABN 1.0
7 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 65.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN [20.0C] ABN 5.0F
8 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 66.0 6.0 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 194 So Beautiful K Brown 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 933 Sunny Daze D Isom 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1184 Mustang Sally P W 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1451 Half a Chance P Behrendt 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1424 Inukshuk L Hilton 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1333 Crazy Diamond B Jones 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1280 Waka 6 J Constable 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1211 Myra K Holland 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1349 Deano T Burke 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 1153 Viper B Simons 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]
9 550 Ginger H Covelock 80.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C ABN ABN 20.0C ABN [20.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Tarquin C Theodore 7.0 2.0U 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
2 53 Hobbit N Murphy 11.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0F ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Heron up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9647 Little Dutch S Downing 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hobie16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth 8.0 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 5.8 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 2.8U
2 597 Electrafy L Raymond 14.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 20.0 2.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 2.0 ABN [8.0C]
4 571 Piranha Boat A Sayle 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0U]
4 593 Snap Decision J Scott 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 562 Hot Chilli R McCarthy 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 453 Mr Plow P Farrell 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 737 Kiss This L Kiss 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 ABN ABN 1.0 ABN [8.0C]
2 333 Super Grove I Kiss 12.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 323 Nigretta J Barnett 22.0 8.0C 3.0 3.0 ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft H Barnett 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 321 Photon I McGrath 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 255 Driven on Draft J Barnett 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 36 Driven on Draft H Barnett 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Laser up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 163955 Vin Fiz S Unknown 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
1 181977 Where's Ollie M Smallwood 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0C ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 69199 Zoe M Fitzpatrick 12.0 [10.0C] 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 9.0C
2 57577 Gelly Baby D Becker 23.0 1.0 2.0 10.0C ABN ABN 10.0L ABN [10.0L]
3 70662 Bob A Scott-Murphy 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 5016 Tom Thumb T Olsen 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 15692 4th Generation S Unknown 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 70117 Stealth A Scott-Murphy 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 30231 Precious Moments B Olsen 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C
3 57904 Black Jack S Unknown 38.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] ABN ABN 9.0C ABN 9.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 ABN ABN [4.0] ABN 2.0
2 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 10.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 ABN ABN 3.0 ABN [4.0F]
3 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 13.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 ABN ABN [25.0C] ABN 1.0
4 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 30.0 [29.0C] 2.0 2.0 ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 25.0C
5 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 38.0 6.0 [29.0C] 5.0 ABN ABN 2.0 ABN 25.0C
6 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 64.0 4.0 10.0F [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
7 2644 Daryl J I Collins 66.0 29.0C [29.0C] 7.0 ABN ABN 5.0 ABN 25.0C
8 584 Slingshot L Hunt 66.0 9.0 7.0 [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
9 2585 Margaret S S Gevers 70.0 7.0 5.0 29.0C ABN ABN 29.0L ABN [29.0L]
10 1610 Reckless S Forster 81.0 5.0 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 22.0U ABN 25.0C
11 2482 Manta G Davison 83.0 29.0C [29.0C] 4.0 ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
12 2644 Daryl J P Endler 85.0 29.0C 6.0 [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
13 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 89.0 10.0 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
14 2644 Daryl J D Phillips 95.0 8.0 29.0C 29.0C ABN ABN 29.0L ABN [29.0L]
15 2524 Jack Maloney J Hawkins 97.0 29.0C 10.0F 29.0C ABN ABN 29.0L ABN [29.0L]
16 2524 Jack Maloney P Endler 99.0 12.0F 29.0C 29.0C ABN ABN 29.0L ABN [29.0L]
17 2859 G Taylor D Barnett 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2633 Red Racer M Shaw 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2337 R Humphries S Unknown 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2524 Jack Maloney B Grainger 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2585 Margaret S D Phillips 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2583 Dorothy L A Kitney 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2524 Jack Maloney B Fentiman 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2524 Jack Maloney S Hawkins 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2213 Cryso Flowers S Unknown 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 2299 Violet M Lawrence 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 554 Serenity T Wakeman 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C
17 554 Serenity M Duffy 108.0 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN ABN 25.0C ABN 25.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 ABN ABN [6.0] ABN 2.0
2 1647 Seabeat A Keil 16.0 4.0 [22.0C] 2.0 ABN ABN 9.0 ABN 1.0
3 1592 Tachi S Gillam 18.0 1.0 4.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 5.0 ABN 8.0U
4 255 Leaky M Rush 20.0 7.0 6.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 6.0F
5 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 24.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 ABN ABN 2.0 ABN [21.0C]
6 534 Xaloc E Dick 29.0 2.0 [22.0C] 3.0 ABN ABN 3.0 ABN 21.0C
7 1606 Rakali P Webster 35.0 6.0 1.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 7.0 ABN 21.0C
8 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 35.0 5.0 [22.0C] 5.0 ABN ABN 4.0 ABN 21.0C
9 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 51.0 [22.0C] 3.0 6.0 ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
10 100 Uiscse Beatha R O'Hagan 55.0 22.0C [22.0C] 4.0 ABN ABN 8.0 ABN 21.0C
11 1258 Aphrodite C Masters 64.3 17.3U 5.0 [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
12 1859 Flyte T Olsen 68.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 3.0
13 622 Sea Legs K Holland 74.0 10.0 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
14 1 Bob L Butler Gillam 75.0 9.0 22.0C 22.0C ABN ABN 22.0L ABN [22.0L]
15 1270 Midori A Graham 85.5 22.0C 21.5U [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 1616 Makeway N Clifford 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 1621 Shimmer C Masters 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 850 Goblin J T 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 759 Sandpiper A Chan 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 1498 Pressure Drop D Keil 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C
16 1067 Carpe Diem I Knight 86.0 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] ABN ABN 21.0C ABN 21.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Tasar up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1781 Insanity Clause S Unknown 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 18.0 8.0C 1.0 8.0C ABN ABN 1.0 ABN [8.0C]
2 37 Pedina D'oro G Hynes 19.0 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0 ABN [8.0C]
3 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 22.0 3.0F 8.0C 3.0 ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
4 34 Wildfire D Grant 25.0 1.0 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
5 123 Sunstruck L Berger 26.0 8.0C 2.0 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
6 100 Neried A Banks 26.0 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
7 109 Jolly Frog W Goodrich 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate16 up to Race 16 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 48 Misty Blue S Unknown 16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C]
1 46 To Be Shore S Unknown 16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C]
1 95 Shaper S Unknown 16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C]