TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/02/2011 9:27:17 PM

RACE 6 [29/01/2011] Class Championship

Class 6

Printed on : 12/02/2011 9:27:17 PM

125 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
125 1 3 Green Out J O'Brien 01:29:27 1.0  
125 2 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 01:45:36 2.0  

Careel 18 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Careel 18 1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 02:05:06 1.0  

Explorer 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Explorer 16 1 78 Kalang G Ginliani 01:58:51 1.0  
Explorer 16 2 53 Old Salt R Clinch 02:11:39 2.0  
Explorer 16 3 0 James Pearl R Bates 02:21:09 3.0  
Explorer 16 DNF 115 Swallow A Burbridge   5.0  

Gem 550 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Gem 550 1 153 Marjon J Munn 01:56:06 1.0  

Hartley 16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Hartley 16 1 441 Phantom A O'Brien 01:38:46 1.0  
Hartley 16 2 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 01:41:01 2.0  
Hartley 16 3 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 01:42:54 3.0  
Hartley 16 4 800 Whispering T Burke 01:43:02 4.0  
Hartley 16 5 1591 Just A Boat J Bennett 01:46:05 5.0  
Hartley 16 6 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 02:01:16 6.0  

Hartley 18 MA Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Hartley 18 MA DUT 24 Tarquin C Theodore      

Hobie16 Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Hobie16 DNF 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth   2.0  

Impulse Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Impulse 1 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 01:29:33 1.0  
Impulse 2 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 01:29:49 2.0  
Impulse 3 597 Electrafy L Raymond 01:31:04 3.0  
Impulse 4 538 Maddog M Howell 01:31:40   Yes
Impulse 5 421 Limited Edition S Schwat 01:34:06   Yes

KittyCat Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
KittyCat 1 737 Kiss This L Kiss 01:20:40 1.0  
KittyCat 2 333 Super Grove I Kiss 01:26:17 2.0  

Mirror Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Mirror 1 57577 Gelly Baby ? Petlef 01:28:45 1.0  

Pacer Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Pacer 1 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 01:39:45 1.0  
Pacer 2 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 01:41:19 2.0  
Pacer 3 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 01:46:52 3.0  
Pacer 4 1610 Reckless S Forster 01:47:22 4.0  
Pacer 5 2644 Daryl J D Phillips 01:48:12 5.0  
Pacer 6 2585 Margaret S S Gevers 01:48:17 6.0  
Pacer 7 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 01:50:05 7.0  
Pacer 8 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 01:51:48 8.0  
Pacer 9 584 Slingshot L Jamieson 01:53:22 9.0  
Pacer 10 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 01:55:06 10.0  
Pacer DNF 2524 Jack Maloney P Endler   12.0  

Sabre Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Sabre 1 1647 Seabeat A Keil 01:43:03 1.0  
Sabre 2 1592 Tachi S Gillam 01:43:44 2.0  
Sabre 3 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 01:43:55 3.0  
Sabre 4 1606 Rakali P Webster 01:44:27 4.0  
Sabre 5 534 Xaloc E Dick 01:47:04 5.0  
Sabre 6 1 Bob L Butler Gillam 01:50:48 6.0  
Sabre 7 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 01:51:17 7.0  
Sabre 8 255 Leaky M Rush 01:56:25 8.0  
Sabre 9 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 01:56:50 9.0  
Sabre 10 622 Sea Legs K Holland 02:03:26 10.0  
Sabre DUT 1258 Aphrodite C Masters      

Ultimate 18 DK Class ET results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score Vis
Ultimate 18 DK 1 34 Wildfire D Grant 02:29:27 1.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNF 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black   3.0