TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 11:00:22 PM

RACE 16 [29/01/2011] Handicap Series

Handicap B8

Printed on : 14/04/2011 11:00:22 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 3 Green Out 125 J O'Brien 01:29:27 1 1.000 123.000 01:12:43 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 29.82  
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 01:45:36 2 0.950 123.000 01:21:33 2.0 0.847 0.940 3 35.20  

Careel 18 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 247 Small Mercies Careel 18 J Dorrington 02:05:06 1 1.000 0.590 01:31:51 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 41.70  

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 78 Kalang Explorer 16 G Ginliani 01:58:51 1 0.991 0.580 01:25:01 1.0 0.991 0.991 3 39.62  
2 53 Old Salt Explorer 16 R Clinch 02:11:39 2 1.000 0.580 01:35:01 2.0 0.895 0.990 3 43.88  
3 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 02:21:09 3 0.969 0.580 01:38:42 3.0 0.835 0.959 3 47.05  
DNF 115 Swallow Explorer 16 A Burbridge     0.984 0.580   5.0     3 0.00  

Gem 550 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 153 Marjon Gem 550 J Munn 01:56:06 1 1.000 0.685 01:38:58 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 38.70  

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:43:02 4 0.969 0.630 01:18:16 1.0 0.975 0.970 3 34.34  
2 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:42:54 3 0.971 0.630 01:18:20 2.0 0.976 0.972 3 34.30  
3 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:41:01 2 0.994 0.630 01:18:44 3.0 0.994 0.994 3 33.67  
4 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:38:46 1 1.022 0.630 01:19:08 4.0 1.017 1.021 3 32.92  
5 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 01:46:05 5 0.968 0.630 01:20:30 5.0 0.947 0.963 3 35.36  
6 1208 With Pride Hartley 16 W Grosvenor 02:01:16 6 1.000 0.630 01:35:04 6.0 0.828 0.990 3 40.42  

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
DUT 24 Tarquin Hartley 18 MA C Theodore     1.000 0.590         3 0.00  

Hobie16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
DNF 95895 African Queen Hobie16 E Charlesworth     1.000 81.500   2.0     3 0.00  

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 01:29:49 2 0.978 118.500 01:14:08 1.0 0.978 0.978 3 29.94  
2 586 Stroke of Luck Impulse D Watt 01:29:33 1 0.987 118.500 01:14:35 2.0 0.981 0.986 3 29.85  
3 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:31:04 3 0.977 118.500 01:15:05 3.0 0.965 0.974 3 30.36  
4 538 Maddog Impulse M Howell 01:31:40 4 1.000 118.500 01:17:21     1.000 3 30.56 Yes
5 421 Limited Edition Impulse S Schwat 01:34:06 5 1.000 118.500 01:19:25     1.000 3 31.37 Yes

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 737 Kiss This KittyCat L Kiss 01:20:40 1 0.994 99.000 01:21:00 1.0 0.994 0.994 3 26.89  
2 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:26:17 2 0.973 99.000 01:24:48 2.0 0.929 0.963 3 28.76  

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 57577 Gelly Baby Mirror ? Petlef 01:28:45 1 0.990 143.500 01:31:50 1.0 0.990 0.990 2 44.38  

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:41:19 2 1.007 127.000 01:20:20 1.0 1.044 1.016 3 33.77  
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:39:45 1 1.047 127.000 01:22:14 2.0 1.060 1.050 3 33.25  
3 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 01:50:05 7 0.957 127.000 01:22:57 3.0 0.961 0.958 3 36.69  
4 2859 G Taylor Pacer M Smallwood 01:46:52 3 0.990 127.000 01:23:18 4.0 0.990 0.990 3 35.62  
5 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:47:22 4 0.990 127.000 01:23:41 5.0 0.985 0.989 3 35.79  
6 550 Shadowfax Pacer C Wirtz 01:51:48 8 0.954 127.000 01:23:59 6.0 0.946 0.952 3 37.27  
7 2585 Margaret S Pacer S Gevers 01:48:17 6 0.995 127.000 01:24:50 7.0 0.977 0.990 3 36.09  
8 2644 Daryl J Pacer D Phillips 01:48:12 5 1.000 127.000 01:25:12 8.0 0.978 0.994 3 36.07  
9 584 Slingshot Pacer L Hunt 01:53:22 9 0.955 127.000 01:25:15 9.0 0.933 0.950 3 37.79  
10 2337 R Humphries Pacer A Kitney 01:55:06 10 0.980 127.000 01:28:49 10.0 0.919 0.970 3 38.37  
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer P Endler     1.000 127.000   12.0     3 0.00  

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 1592 Tachi Sabre S Gillam 01:43:44 2 0.997 126.500 01:21:45 1.0 1.019 1.003 3 34.58  
2 534 Xaloc Sabre E Dick 01:47:04 5 0.973 126.500 01:22:21 2.0 0.988 0.977 3 35.69  
3 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:43:55 3 1.006 126.500 01:22:39 3.0 1.017 1.009 3 34.64  
4 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:43:03 1 1.026 126.500 01:23:35 4.0 1.026 1.026 3 34.35  
5 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 01:51:17 7 0.955 126.500 01:24:00 5.0 0.950 0.954 3 37.09  
6 1606 Rakali Sabre P Webster 01:44:27 4 1.020 126.500 01:24:13 6.0 1.012 1.018 3 34.82  
7 255 Leaky Sabre M Rush 01:56:25 8 0.930 126.500 01:25:36 7.0 0.908 0.925 3 38.81  
8 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 01:56:50 9 0.932 126.500 01:26:05 8.0 0.905 0.925 3 38.94  
9 1 Bob Sabre L Butler Gillam 01:50:48 6 1.000 126.500 01:27:35 9.0 0.954 0.990 3 36.93  
10 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland 02:03:26 10 0.976 126.500 01:35:14 10.0 0.857 0.966 3 41.14  
DUT 1258 Aphrodite Sabre C Masters     1.001 126.500         3 0.00  

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap Vis
1 34 Wildfire Ultimate 18 DK D Grant 02:29:27 1 0.990 0.600 01:50:28 1.0 0.990 0.990 3 49.82  
DNF 45 Paegam Ultimate 18 DK I Buchanan-Black     0.990 0.600   3.0     3 0.00