TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 10:51:13 PM

Handicap Series

Printed on : 14/04/2011 10:51:13 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 8 on 27/11/2010 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 8 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 125 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3179 Strange Magic J Scott 14.0 ABN 1.0 10.0C [10.0C] 1.0 1.0 ABN 1.0
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey B Fentiman 15.0 ABN 5.0F [10.0C] 3.0F 2.0 3.0 ABN 2.0
3 3 Green Out J O'Brien 28.0 ABN 2.0 10.0C 1.0 5.0F 10.0L ABN [10.0L]
4 3113 Smooth Criminal M Lawrence 34.0 ABN 3.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 2.0 ABN 9.0L
5 3162 Renegade L Olsen 39.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 5.0F 9.0C ABN 5.0F
6 2124 Fruit Salid II M Drobitigo 44.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C ABN 5.0F
7 2343 Hangin Out T Forster 47.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C ABN 8.0C
7 3113 Smooth Criminal J O'Brien 47.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C ABN 8.0C
7 3168 Mk II S Unknown 47.0 ABN 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C ABN 8.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 14'Skiff up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 609 Adultress P Roberts 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for 29er up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1405 Shearwater D Taylor 9.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] ABN 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Arrow up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1482 Plug Hole S Bound 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Careel 18 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 247 Small Mercies J Dorrington 9.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0F ABN [2.0L]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Castle 550 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 517 Imprimis H Schepers 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Explorer 16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 121 Fiz IV P Wright 20.6 ABN 8.0C 4.8U 4.8U 1.0 [8.0C] ABN 2.0
2 0 James Pearl R Bates 21.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 3.0 1.0 ABN 1.0
3 40 Big Deal C Farrugia 29.0 ABN 1.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] ABN 4.0
4 78 Kalang G Ginliani 34.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
5 93 Paladin R Humphries 35.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] ABN 3.0
6 115 Swallow A Burbridge 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
6 57 Rachel S Unknown 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Formula15 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Thrash Unreal N Major 15.0 ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
1 9 Magic Formula S Unknown 15.0 ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Gem 550 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 153 Marjon J Munn 10.0 ABN 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 800 Whispering T Burke 9.0 ABN 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 ABN [6.0]
2 1333 Hissing Sid P Behrendt 10.0 ABN 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 [19.0C] ABN 2.0
3 1442 Tru Blu M Horvath 14.0 ABN 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 [19.0C] ABN 4.0
4 441 Phantom A O'Brien 37.0 ABN 10.0F 20.0C [20.0C] 5.0 1.0 ABN 1.0
5 1591 Just A Boat J Bennett 39.0 ABN 6.0 20.0C [20.0C] 4.0 4.0 ABN 5.0
6 1280 Waka 6 J Constable 44.0 ABN 7.0 20.0C 4.0 [20.0C] 6.0 ABN 7.0
7 1464 Sea Biscuit G Mee 51.0 ABN 5.0 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 3.0 ABN 3.0
8 1236 True Colours S Gevers 67.0 ABN 3.0 20.0C [20.0C] 6.0 19.0C ABN 19.0C
9 1451 Half a Chance P Behrendt 70.0 ABN 20.0C 5.0S 7.0S [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
10 933 Sunny Daze D Isom 74.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 7.0F [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 8.0
11 1184 Mustang Sally P W 76.0 ABN 8.0 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 9.0
12 550 Ginger H Covelock 84.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 5.0 ABN 19.0C
13 194 So Beautiful K Brown 87.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C 7.0 20.0L ABN [20.0L]
14 1211 Myra K Holland 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
14 1424 Inukshuk L Hilton 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
14 1333 Crazy Diamond B Jones 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
14 1349 Deano T Burke 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
14 1208 With Pride W Grosvenor 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C
14 1153 Viper B Simons 98.0 ABN 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C [20.0C] 19.0C ABN 19.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hartley 18 MA up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Tarquin C Theodore 11.0 ABN 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
2 53 Hobbit N Murphy 13.0 ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Heron up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9647 Little Dutch S Downing 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Hobie16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 95895 African Queen E Charlesworth 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 596 Gone Troppo M Shaw 20.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 2.0S 1.0 ABN 1.0
2 597 Electrafy L Raymond 27.0 ABN 1.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] ABN 2.0
3 453 Mr Plow P Farrell 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 571 Piranha Boat A Sayle 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 593 Snap Decision J Scott 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 586 Stroke of Luck D Watt 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]
3 562 Hot Chilli R McCarthy 40.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C ABN [8.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for KittyCat up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 333 Super Grove I Kiss 17.0 ABN 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 [7.0C] ABN 1.0
2 323 Nigretta J Barnett 17.0 ABN 3.0 7.0C 1.0 3.0 3.0F ABN [7.0C]
3 737 Kiss This L Kiss 25.0 ABN 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 7.0C ABN [7.0C]
4 321 Photon I McGrath 29.0 ABN [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 ABN 7.0C
5 255 Driven on Draft J Barnett 30.0 ABN [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN 2.0
6 36 Driven on Draft H Barnett 35.0 ABN [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C ABN 7.0C
7 255 Driven on Draft H Barnett 36.0 ABN 4.0 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L 8.0L ABN [8.0L]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Laser up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 163955 Vin Fiz S Unknown 15.0 ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C]
1 181977 Where's Ollie M Smallwood 15.0 ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C ABN [3.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Mirror up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 70662 Bob A Scott-Murphy 21.0 ABN 9.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0L ABN [9.0L]
2 70117 Stealth A Scott-Murphy 29.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 1.0 ABN 1.0
3 8041 Piccolina G Gardner 31.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 3.0S 8.0C ABN 2.0
4 69199 Zoe M Fitzpatrick 33.0 ABN 1.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 7.0U ABN 7.0U
5 57904 Black Jack S Unknown 43.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C ABN 8.0C
5 30231 Precious Moments B Olsen 43.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C ABN 8.0C
5 15692 4th Generation S Unknown 43.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C ABN 8.0C
5 5016 Tom Thumb T Olsen 43.0 ABN 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C ABN 8.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2586 Rince Wind D Vockler 7.0 ABN 1.0 2.0 1.0 [7.0] 1.0 ABN 2.0
2 2766 Spark Plug K Ho 12.0 ABN 2.0 [24.0C] 2.0 1.0 3.0 ABN 4.0
3 2181 Sputnik E Stojkovich 17.0 ABN [7.0] 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 ABN 5.0
4 1610 Reckless S Forster 38.0 ABN 4.0 24.0C [24.0C] 5.0 4.0 ABN 1.0
5 2115 Banana Split G Parsons 43.0 ABN 6.0 [24.0C] 5.0F 2.0 21.0C ABN 9.0F
6 2482 Manta G Davison 57.0 ABN 5.0 24.0C [24.0C] 4.0 21.0C ABN 3.0
7 2644 Daryl J I Collins 78.0 ABN 17.0U 24.0C [24.0C] 10.0 7.0F ABN 20.0C
8 554 Serenity M Duffy 84.0 ABN 9.0 24.0C 24.0C 3.0 24.0L ABN [24.0L]
9 2337 R Humphries A Kitney 89.0 ABN 8.0 24.0C 24.0C 9.0 24.0L ABN [24.0L]
10 2524 Jack Maloney S Hawkins 91.0 ABN 13.0F 24.0C 24.0C [24.0C] 21.0C ABN 9.0F
11 550 Shadowfax C Wirtz 92.0 ABN 3.0 24.0C 24.0C [24.0C] 21.0C ABN 20.0C
12 2524 Jack Maloney B Grainger 96.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 20.0U 7.0F ABN 21.0L
13 2859 G Taylor D Barnett 99.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 6.0
14 2644 Daryl J P Endler 101.0 ABN 1.0U 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L ABN [25.0L]
15 2859 G Taylor M Smallwood 104.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 8.0 24.0L ABN 24.0L
16 584 Slingshot L Hunt 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2299 Violet M Lawrence 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2633 Red Racer M Shaw 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2583 Dorothy L A Kitney 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2585 Margaret S D Phillips 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2337 R Humphries S Unknown 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 554 Serenity T Wakeman 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2213 Cryso Flowers S Unknown 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C
16 2524 Jack Maloney B Fentiman 113.0 ABN [25.0C] 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 21.0C ABN 20.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1589 Espada G Charlesworth 8.0 ABN 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN [5.0]
2 1647 Seabeat A Keil 10.0 ABN [5.0] 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 ABN 3.0
3 1710 My Distraction A Marsh 30.0 ABN 2.0 21.0C [21.0C] 3.0 3.0 ABN 1.0
4 100 Uiscse Beatha R O'Hagan 30.0 ABN 6.0 [8.0F] 6.0 7.0 5.0 ABN 6.0
5 1516 Sciabola L Nagy 31.6 ABN 1.0 8.8U 8.8U 5.0 [21.0C] ABN 8.0
6 1592 Tachi S Gillam 36.0 ABN 21.0C 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 ABN [21.0C]
7 534 Xaloc E Dick 42.0 ABN 4.0 5.0 5.0 21.0C [21.0C] ABN 7.0
8 1258 Aphrodite C Masters 70.0 ABN 21.0C 3.0 4.0 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
9 1411 Cutting Edge J McCall 72.5 ABN 7.5 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C [21.0C] ABN 2.0
10 1859 Flyte T Olsen 76.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 9.0F [21.0C] ABN 4.0
11 622 Sea Legs K Holland 82.0 ABN 9.0 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C [21.0C] ABN 10.0F
12 1606 Rakali P Webster 87.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 6.0 18.0U ABN [21.0C]
13 759 Sandpiper A Chan 91.5 ABN 7.5 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 1498 Pressure Drop D Keil 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 1067 Carpe Diem I Knight 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 1270 Midori A Graham 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 1616 Makeway N Clifford 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 255 Leaky M Rush 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 1621 Shimmer C Masters 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]
14 850 Goblin J T 105.0 ABN 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C 21.0C ABN [21.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Spacesailor20 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 18 Lucy Bea G Hinchcliffe 10.0 ABN 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F 2.0C ABN [2.0F]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Tasar up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1781 Insanity Clause S Unknown 10.0 ABN 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C ABN [2.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 125 Free Spirit D Phillips 11.0 ABN [8.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 7.0C
2 34 Wildfire D Grant 24.0 ABN 3.0F 8.0C [8.0C] 3.0 3.0F ABN 7.0C
3 100 Neried A Banks 31.0 ABN 1.0 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C ABN 7.0C
4 37 Pedina D'oro G Hynes 32.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C ABN 1.0
5 123 Sunstruck L Berger 32.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 2.0 7.0C ABN 7.0C
6 45 Paegam I Buchanan-Black 37.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 5.0F 8.0L ABN [8.0L]
7 109 Jolly Frog W Goodrich 38.0 ABN 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C ABN 7.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Ultimate16 up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 48 Misty Blue S Unknown 20.0 ABN 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN [4.0C]
1 46 To Be Shore S Unknown 20.0 ABN 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN [4.0C]
1 95 Shaper S Unknown 20.0 ABN 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C ABN [4.0C]