TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 10:46:18 PM

RACE 3 [23/10/2010] Handicap Series

Handicap A3

Printed on : 14/04/2011 10:46:18 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3179 Strange Magic 125 J Scott 50:47 1 1.000 123.000 41:17 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 16.93
2 3113 Smooth Criminal 125 M Lawrence 01:08:31 2 1.000 123.000 55:42 2.0 0.741 0.990 3 22.84
3 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 01:14:04 3 0.990 123.000 59:37 3.0 0.686 0.980 3 24.69

Careel 18 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF 247 Small Mercies Careel 18 J Dorrington     1.000 0.590   2.0     3 0.00

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 01:12:23 1 0.979 0.580 51:09 1.0 0.979 0.979 3 24.13

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 59:22 1 1.013 0.630 47:08 1.0 1.138 1.023 3 19.79
2 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 01:10:02 4 0.962 0.630 52:49 2.0 0.964 0.963 3 23.34
3 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:08:59 2 0.979 0.630 52:57 3.0 0.979 0.979 3 22.99
4 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 01:09:32 3 0.979 0.630 53:22 4.0 0.971 0.977 3 23.18
5 550 Ginger Hartley 16 H Covelock 01:14:23 5 0.962 0.630 56:06 5.0 0.908 0.952 3 24.79
6 1280 Waka 6 Hartley 16 J Constable 01:16:56 6 0.990 0.630 59:43 6.0 0.878 0.980 3 25.64

Hartley 18 MA Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 53 Hobbit Hartley 18 MA N Murphy 01:18:13 1 0.984 0.590 56:31 1.0 0.984 0.984 3 26.07

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 51:19 1 0.978 118.500 42:21 1.0 0.978 0.978 3 17.11

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 321 Photon KittyCat I McGrath 49:01 1 0.984 99.000 48:44 1.0 0.984 0.984 3 16.34
DNF 323 Nigretta KittyCat J Barnett     0.961 99.000   3.0     3 0.00

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Stealth Mirror A Scott-Murphy 45:48 1 1.009 143.500 48:18 1.0 1.009 1.009 2 22.90
DUT 69199 Zoe Mirror M Fitzpatrick     0.946 143.500         2 0.00

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:02:12 1 1.051 127.000 51:29 1.0 1.112 1.062 3 20.73
2 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 01:11:36 3 0.966 127.000 54:28 2.0 0.966 0.966 3 23.87
3 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 01:09:03 2 1.009 127.000 54:51 3.0 1.002 1.007 3 23.02
4 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 01:11:45 4 1.003 127.000 56:40 4.0 0.964 0.993 3 23.92
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer B Grainger     1.000 127.000   7.0     3 0.00
DNF 2644 Daryl J Pacer I Collins     1.000 127.000   7.0     3 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 01:08:15 2 0.996 126.500 53:44 1.0 1.006 0.999 3 22.75
2 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 01:07:19 1 1.020 126.500 54:17 2.0 1.020 1.020 3 22.44
3 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 01:13:59 4 0.946 126.500 55:20 3.0 0.928 0.942 3 24.66
4 1592 Tachi Sabre S Gillam 01:11:56 3 1.020 126.500 58:00 4.0 0.955 1.010 3 23.98
5 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 01:22:01 5 0.971 126.500 01:02:57 5.0 0.837 0.961 3 27.34
DUT 1606 Rakali Sabre P Webster     1.039 126.500         3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 125 Free Spirit Ultimate 18 DK D Phillips 01:11:06 1 1.009 0.600 53:34 1.0 1.009 1.009 3 23.70
DNF 34 Wildfire Ultimate 18 DK D Grant     1.000 0.600   3.0     3 0.00