TopYacht Software: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/04/2011 10:44:32 PM

RACE 1 [9/10/2010] Handicap Series

A1 Handicap

Printed on : 14/04/2011 10:44:32 PM

125 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 3179 Strange Magic 125 J Scott 01:40:43 1 1.000 123.000 01:21:53 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 33.57
2 3031 Cheeky Monkey 125 B Fentiman 02:03:39 2 1.000 123.000 01:40:32 2.0 0.814 0.990 3 41.22
DNF 2124 Fruit Salid II 125 M Drobitigo     0.989 123.000   5.0     3 0.00
DNF 3162 Renegade 125 L Olsen     0.985 123.000   5.0     3 0.00

29er Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1405 Shearwater 29er D Taylor 01:34:49 1 1.000 96.000 01:38:46 1.0 1.000 1.000 3 31.61

Explorer 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 0 James Pearl Explorer 16 R Bates 02:14:37 2 0.974 0.580 01:34:38 1.0 0.993 0.979 3 44.87
2 121 Fiz IV Explorer 16 P Wright 02:13:24 1 1.002 0.580 01:36:29 2.0 1.002 1.002 3 44.47
3 93 Paladin Explorer 16 R Humphries 02:18:33 3 0.998 0.580 01:39:48 3.0 0.965 0.990 3 46.18
4 40 Big Deal Explorer 16 C Farrugia 02:24:54 4 1.000 0.580 01:44:35 4.0 0.923 0.990 3 48.30

Hartley 16 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 441 Phantom Hartley 16 A O'Brien 01:48:18 2 1.006 0.630 01:25:25 1.0 1.034 1.013 3 36.10
2 1333 Hissing Sid Hartley 16 P Behrendt 01:49:15 3 1.000 0.630 01:25:39 2.0 1.025 1.006 3 36.42
3 1464 Sea Biscuit Hartley 16 G Mee 01:52:59 4 0.975 0.630 01:26:21 3.0 0.991 0.979 3 37.66
4 1442 Tru Blu Hartley 16 M Horvath 01:46:52 1 1.048 0.630 01:27:48 4.0 1.048 1.048 3 35.62
5 1591 Just A Boat Hartley 16 J Bennett 01:54:47 5 0.980 0.630 01:28:11 5.0 0.976 0.979 3 38.26
6 800 Whispering Hartley 16 T Burke 02:00:39 6 0.972 0.630 01:31:56 6.0 0.928 0.962 3 40.22
7 1280 Waka 6 Hartley 16 J Constable 02:05:12 7 1.000 0.630 01:38:09 7.0 0.895 0.990 3 41.73
8 933 Sunny Daze Hartley 16 D Isom 02:06:54 8 1.000 0.630 01:39:29 8.0 0.883 0.990 3 42.30
9 1184 Mustang Sally Hartley 16 P W 02:24:14 9 1.000 0.630 01:53:04 9.0 0.777 0.990 3 48.08

Impulse Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 596 Gone Troppo Impulse M Shaw 01:37:37 1 0.978 118.500 01:20:34 1.0 0.978 0.978 3 32.54
2 597 Electrafy Impulse L Raymond 01:38:45 2 0.986 118.500 01:22:10 2.0 0.967 0.981 3 32.92

KittyCat Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 333 Super Grove KittyCat I Kiss 01:56:19 1 0.968 99.000 01:53:44 1.0 0.968 0.968 3 38.77
2 255 Driven on Draft KittyCat J Barnett 02:24:01 2 1.000 99.000 02:25:28 2.0 0.782 0.990 3 48.01

Mirror Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 70117 Stealth Mirror A Scott-Murphy 01:16:40 1 1.009 143.500 01:20:51 1.0 1.009 1.009 2 38.33
2 8041 Piccolina Mirror G Gardner 01:45:10 2 1.000 143.500 01:49:56 2.0 0.735 0.990 2 52.58
DUT 69199 Zoe Mirror M Fitzpatrick     0.946 143.500         2 0.00

Pacer Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1610 Reckless Pacer S Forster 02:02:12 2 0.999 127.000 01:36:07 1.0 1.015 1.003 3 40.73
2 2586 Rince Wind Pacer D Vockler 01:57:35 1 1.050 127.000 01:37:13 2.0 1.055 1.051 3 39.19
3 2482 Manta Pacer G Davison 02:07:24 4 0.974 127.000 01:37:42 3.0 0.974 0.974 3 42.47
4 2766 Spark Plug Pacer K Ho 02:03:43 3 1.011 127.000 01:38:29 4.0 1.003 1.009 3 41.24
5 2181 Sputnik Pacer E Stojkovich 02:12:24 5 0.975 127.000 01:41:39 5.0 0.937 0.966 3 44.13
6 2859 G Taylor Pacer D Barnett 02:16:05 6 1.000 127.000 01:47:09 6.0 0.912 0.990 3 45.36
DNF 2115 Banana Split Pacer G Parsons     1.000 127.000   9.0     3 0.00
DNF 2524 Jack Maloney Pacer S Hawkins     1.000 127.000   9.0     3 0.00

Sabre Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1710 My Distraction Sabre A Marsh 02:16:08 7 0.945 126.500 01:41:42 1.0 0.947 0.946 3 45.38
2 1411 Cutting Edge Sabre J McCall 02:12:34 4 0.971 126.500 01:41:46 2.0 0.973 0.971 3 44.19
3 1647 Seabeat Sabre A Keil 02:06:15 1 1.020 126.500 01:41:48 3.0 1.022 1.020 3 42.08
4 1859 Flyte Sabre T Olsen 02:08:59 2 1.000 126.500 01:41:58 4.0 1.000 1.000 3 42.99
5 1589 Espada Sabre G Charlesworth 02:09:38 3 0.997 126.500 01:42:11 5.0 0.995 0.996 3 43.21
6 100 Uiscse Beatha Sabre R O'Hagan 02:15:10 6 0.977 126.500 01:44:24 6.0 0.954 0.971 3 45.06
7 534 Xaloc Sabre E Dick 02:12:38 5 1.000 126.500 01:44:51 7.0 0.973 0.993 3 44.21
8 1516 Sciabola Sabre L Nagy 02:20:05 8 0.956 126.500 01:45:52 8.0 0.921 0.947 3 46.69
DNF 622 Sea Legs Sabre K Holland     0.986 126.500   10.0     3 0.00

Spacesailor20 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
DNF 18 Lucy Bea Spacesailor20 G Hinchcliffe     1.000 127.400   2.0     3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Elapsd ETOrd AHC TCF Cor'd T Score BCH CHC LAPS Mins/Lap
1 37 Pedina D'oro Ultimate 18 DK G Hynes 02:31:50 1 0.951 0.600 01:47:49 1.0 0.951 0.951 3 50.61